8058 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680388 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8058 Stellar Place
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1539
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3955 / -82.3976
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Stellar At Masters Avenue
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  • Contact: Angelic Tassos
  • 941-200-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, just minutes from Sarasota and Bradenton. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this exceptional neighborhood offers UNFURNISHED spacious 2 , 3 , and 4 bedroom residences that seamlessly combine comfort, functionality and contemporary style. Each home features open concept floor plans with stainless steel appliances, in home washer and dryer, smart home technology and attached garages. Private, fenced backyards provide the perfect setting for relaxed indoor outdoor living. Residents enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including a heated swimming pool, dog park, childrens playground, and gated entry, all within a welcoming, pet friendly community allowing up to three pets per household. Conveniently located near premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and major commuter routes, The Stellar at Masters Avenue delivers an exceptional lifestyle defined by modern convenience, elevated design and everyday comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1539.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 588631509-8058
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8815 Manor Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656006
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Blue Runner Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6246 Blue Runner Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage in Lakewood Ranch. Eating space in the kitchen. Pond view from screened in Lanai. Lawncare included in rent. Pets okay with owner approval and non refundable pet fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688564
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8411 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8411 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful lake views from the screened balcony of this spacious 3BR/2BA + den condo in Lakewood Ranch, offering 1,812 sq ft and a desirable split floor plan. Newer carpet in the bedrooms and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685409
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Greiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14526 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,947.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

14526 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Condo located in highly sought after Village at Town Center. Recently updated with new kitchen and baths. New vinyl plank flooring throughout. Three bedroom, two bath with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680094
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Miramar Way 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

8363 Miramar Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished annual lease in great location convenient to lakewood ranch's new waterside community, this 4/2 townhome is close to shopping and the beaches of floridas gulf coast. The lagoons at miramar l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682736
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8261 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this annual Rental at Miramar Lagoons, one of the most sought after communities in Lakewood Ranch. This Unfurni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691630
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Lake Vista Court 303, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

7710 Lake Vista Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location, Convenience Galore... just a short stroll to Lakewood Ranch Main Street, you'll find a treasure trove of restaurants, boutique shops, and movie theater. Just a short drive away, the UT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684902
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6759 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6759 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful views. As you step through the front door, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685229
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7156 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7156 Spikerush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the desirable Riverwalk Village section of Lakewood Ranch offering over 2,000 square feet of living space with a spacious split bedroom fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911248
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice