200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677808 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 4th Avenue S 130
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7667 / -82.6363
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Madison At St Pete
  • Building: Madison At St Pete
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park Elementary PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Karl Helbig
  • 941-376-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete This highly desirable Madison condo on first floor. This condo is unique in that it has no shared common walls with any other units. Split bedroom floor plan with two bedrooms and two baths. High quality finishes include engineered hardwood flooring, energy efficient windows, private balcony, refined light fixtures and ceiling fans. Kitchen features walk in pantry, quartz and stainless steel appliances. This unit has its own indoor laundry, which fits a washer and dryer side by side. The Madison features all the amenities of luxury living. This opulent, landscaped courtyard and pool area. Recently resurfaced Infinity edge pool and spa, private cabanas, outdoor gas fireplace, two community grills, state of the art fitness center and outstanding newly remodeled community room. Gated community with TWO assigned under building parking spots with bike storage room and mail room area ... Storage closet steps outside your front door. The building is pet friendly. Full time on site property management and maintenance staff . Walk or bike to the Dali Museum, Beach Drive restaurants, waterfront parks, and shopping on Central Avenue. Grab a coffee or brew from a local spot and truly enjoy downtown living .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1170.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JANET
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-54354-000-1300
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 130
  • View: City
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 675 16th Avenue S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

675 16th Avenue S 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Home Near Downtown St. Pete | 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms| Fenced Yard | Move In Ready Nestled in a neighborhood featuring the iconic red brick streets of Old St. Pete, this charming,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488094
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Julia Paulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete offers refined downtown living in a contemporary luxury settingideally situated near major hospitals and at the center of St. Petersburgs cultural and civic life. This spacious 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478989
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Aline Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 329, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,900.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Updated FURNISHED condo in the heart of downtown St. Pete! Short distance to major medical center, museums, restaurants, Tropicana Field & USF campus. Live the Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,100.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after high rises! This residence offers sweeping water views, floor to ceiling windows, and a sleek open concept design. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,232.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492079
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,500.00 ($4.47 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY STUNNING TAMPA BAY AND PIER VIEWS FROM THIS BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED, FULLY FURNISHED RESIDENCE AT SIGNATURE PLACE. This spacious 1 bedroom + den, 1.5 bath residence offers a flexible layout, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499935
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 307 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Luxury Condo in the Heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! Welcome to Castille Urbana, where modern elegance meets an unbeatable location! Experience luxury living in this stunning brand new condo, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,700.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown St. Petersburg living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at the iconic Bayfront Tower. Soaring floor to ceiling windows flood the space with n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505741
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,600.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SUPER Condo, Northeast Corner! Annual Rental Only Experience sophisticated urban living in this stunning, meticulously maintained FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo, perfectly situated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498501
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,750.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 202 More Like This

Luxury condo now available for lease! Welcome to domus urbana, a new modern residence in the heart of st. Petersburg. This beautifully appointed bormio model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507629
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 16th Avenue Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

116 16th Avenue Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this fantastic rental in the Old Southeast Artist Enclave Overlay District! Charming home with formal dining room, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths plus two bonus rooms and indoor laundry. Need l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404644
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Billy Harvard, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice