1732 Boca Raton Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1732 Boca Raton Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2475
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9226 / -82.072
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 05
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Art Broslat
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOWEST PRICED Gulf access pool home in Punta Gorda Isles with concrete dock and seawallpriced at $200,000 to $400,000 below comparable new construction. Situated on a city maintained canal, this home offers quick, direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Highlights include a new metal roof for superior hurricane protection, plus a fully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Open living areas flow seamlessly to the pool and lanai, making it ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort. The pool has been freshly resurfaced, and the home has been professionally painted inside and out, delivering a bright, move in ready feel. Youre within a 10 minute walk to Fishermens Village and the Punta Gorda Yacht Club, and roughly 5 minutes to vibrant downtown Punta Gorda with its waterfront parks, dining, nightlife, and year round events. The property sustained insignificant damage from the 2024 hurricanes, with no insurance or FEMA claims filed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1995.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Guest, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 005 0035 0010 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC5 BLK35 LT 10 97/579 DC3068/9-RDS SR PR15-1995-AS LOA4031/1045 DC4088/1938-SA ODH4095/565 PR16-389-RDSJR LOA4064/666 DC4082/537-RDSJR 4167/1489 3425775
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412211432009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to Breathe. Space to Thrive. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Punta Gordas sought after Creekside community. This expansive 4 bedroom p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417797
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Boggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516267
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Marion Avenue 311, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$535,000.00 ($211.55 / sqft )

2521 Marion Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sailboat water, no bridges to harbor, deeded dock (#20), 13,500 lb boat lift, meticulously maintained and beautifully upgraded....what else do you need? This stunning open concept villa will impress

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Creekside community an expansive, impeccably maintained pool home at 10043 Winding River Rd offering over 3,300 square feet of refined Florida living. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225060054
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Hitzel
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leach Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$485,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

200 Leach Drive New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN CHARLOTTE PARK! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524966
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Colony Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$450,000.00 ($98.53 / sqft )

3900 Colony Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Assumable flood insurance this custom built elevated florida style waterfront home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and 1,855 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complemented by a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521086
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice