8725 Quail Run Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8725 Quail Run Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2788
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 136
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2854 / -82.3824
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33544
  • Subdivision: Quail Run Estates
  • Elementary School: Quail Hollow Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • High School: Cypress Creek High PO
  • Provided by: 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Teresina Anzalone
  • 941-500-4511
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home set on a peaceful and private 1.71 acre wooded lot. Surrounded by nature and wildlife, this property offers a quiet, serene setting while still providing the space and functionality todays buyers are looking for. The home features a spacious 3 car garage, a screened porch for enjoying the outdoors year round, and an enclosed Florida room filled with abundant natural light. Inside, the kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a double oven, and generous workspace ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A cozy wood burning stove adds warmth and charm, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The primary bedroom en suite offers dual vanities and a walk in shower. With its combination of privacy, natural beauty, and thoughtful features, this home is perfect for those seeking a tranquil retreat with modern comforts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • School Elementary: Quail Hollow Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RUN ESTS PB 17-PGS 24-27 LOT 32 OR 5834 PG 1811
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-26-0030-00000-0320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26620 Shoregrass Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$619,900.00 ($131.42 / sqft )

26620 Shoregrass Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Offered at $619,900 Freshly Updated with Pond & Conservation Views in Gated Seven Oaks Move in ready and thoughtfully refreshed, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a dedicated office and 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098399
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27416 Breakers Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$570,000.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

27416 Breakers Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Just dropped!!!! Welcome to your new pool home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home is located in the highly sought after Northwood community in Wesley Chapel. (Bonus: the h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458657
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melodie Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26838 Deacon Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$539,999.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

26838 Deacon Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Improved price plus seller contributing $10,000 towards Buyer's closing costs. Check this property located close to everything! Searching for a home with no CDD or HOA, ample space, modern updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454345
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Lizbel Ortiz Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Vermillion Sky Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$585,000.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

4557 Vermillion Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4557 Vermillion Sky Drive, nestled within one of the most sought after gated enclaves in the highly desirable community of Seven Oaks. Tucked

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492442
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Silvermoss Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$499,000.00 ($162.75 / sqft )

2449 Silvermoss Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Motivated Seller. MAJOR UPDATES: roof 2022, HVAC 2021, water heater 2020, kitchen appliances 2020, commercial stucco sealer 2017. Welcome to this lovingly maintained ONE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468551
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margaret Dobkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26000 Risen Star Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$505,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

26000 Risen Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage, plus a study, golf course home with 2,585 square feet of living space in the premier Lexington Oaks commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475806
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Knetsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27012 Sea Breeze Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$539,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

27012 Sea Breeze Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home located in the desirable Northwood Community! This home offers multiple updates and functional living space.The first floor features an updated kitchen with recessed lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491386
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Jen Lavelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27338 Hollybrook Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$510,000.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

27338 Hollybrook Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage home! Offering flexible living spaces for a growing family, designed for comfort and functionality. With two versatile bonus ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3537 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507755
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Beau Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26612 Shoregrass Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$549,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

26612 Shoregrass Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Relax in this well maintained Pond and Reserve view home in Gated Seven Oaks Shoregrass subdivision, 4 Bedroom 4 Bath home with 3 car garage. Features include newer roof, oak cabinets, til

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499824
  2. Provided by BOWERS REALTY AND PROPERTY
  3. Contact Roger Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Spectacular Bid Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$490,000.00 ($148.94 / sqft )

5117 Spectacular Bid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after golf community of Lexington Oaks, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home offers stunning pond views and a functional split bedroom lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500125
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Vincent Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice