27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675798 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0281 / -82.0052
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 20
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Edward Bieker, PA
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath single family home offers 1,680 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the sought after deed restricted community of Deep Creek, located in desirable Punta Gorda and being offered partially furnish. As you arrive, you'll be greeted by freshly painted exterior and mature landscaping, with the home backing to a greenbelt for added privacy. The well designed layout features a split bedroom plan, spacious family room, and an inviting family room/dining combo ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home, boasting a sliding glass door that leads to the covered lanai, walk in closet, and a private ensuite with dual vanities and a tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms share a second full bath, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. Upgrades & features include: Room for a pool if desired, newer roof, Granite kitchen counters with tile backsplash, ceiling fans in every room & custom built ins, large lanai with sunshades . perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors and 2 car garage with workshop space + washer/dryer included. Don't miss your chance to own this comfortable and well appointed home in a great neighborhood. Perfect as a year round residence or seasonal getaway! #JustAnotherDayInParadise
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: DEEP CREEK SECTION 20 POA
  • Association Phone: 941-627-6562
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 020 0541 0011 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC20 BLK541 LT11 UNREC DC 712/1729 889/301 892/59 2226/1681 916/1811 AFF1178/440(JJS) DC1178/441(JJS) 1578/704 FJD1710/1060 1735/1414 1809/1431 3311248
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402303154008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25504 Taltal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

25504 Taltal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 3 car garage family home in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. Home has large bedrooms with walk in closets, Dining room, den. fantastic garage space, all on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514415
  2. Provided by WINDGATE HOMES INC
  3. Contact Michael Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26267 Argentina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,900.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

26267 Argentina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story Deep Creek home! Offering generous living space and a functional layout, this beautiful home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. No floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522140
  2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Erin Gant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Salvador Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

362 Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683562
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erin Cowan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Salvador Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$349,900.00 ($36.45 / sqft )

362 Salvador Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009396
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Contact Erin Cowan
  4. (866) 580-6402
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3993 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525335
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Helen Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25391 Rupert Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,000.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

25391 Rupert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 25391 Rupert Road, a meticulously maintained and "well loved" retreat in the heart of the highly desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524918
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brianna Heaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25206 Nocturne Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$352,000.00 ($117.81 / sqft )

25206 Nocturne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, two and 1/2 bathroom home located on an oversized corner lot! Upon entering through the double doors your eyes will take in the open floor plan featuring great room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Borci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Chubut Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$339,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

468 Chubut Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Remarkable 4/3 BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION house in the heart of Punta Gorda. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE" Fully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops open layout!. Vynil floors, split floor pan, Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350593
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice