12233 Caravan Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12233 Caravan Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8538 / -81.9747
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Trop G A
  • Elementary School: East Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ashley Nevadomski
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Ultimate Playground for Big Toys, Big Projects, and Big Freedom. If youve been searching for land where you can spread out, crank up the tools, park the toys, and live without anyone telling you what you can or cant do, this Punta Gorda property is exactly what youve been waiting for. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious, unrestricted parcel with no HOA, giving you room to build, store, play, and dream big. The home offers a split floorplan, a newer metal roof (2022) for peace of mind, a carport, an oversized laundry room with built in storage and workspace, and an eat in kitchen that opens to a private, fenced yard through French doors. Comfortable, functional, and ready for everyday living. But the real magic is outside. The additional lot between the home and the workshop gives you plenty of usable land, shade trees, and a concrete pad with its own entry drive and culvert perfect for parking motorhomes, boats, trailers, ATVs, or whatever the boys haul home next. And then theres the workshop: a 30x30 fully enclosed building, wired with electric, featuring two roll up doors, plus a 20x30 front carport for even more covered workspace and storage. Whether youre wrenching, building, restoring, or simply accumulating gear, this setup is made for serious hobbyists and project lovers. This is a property where weekends feel like adventures waiting to happen. Spread out, get loud, fire up the tools, and enjoy the kind of freedom most people only talk about. And while you get all the privacy you want at home, youre still plugged into some of Southwest Floridas best attractions. Enjoy easy access to I 75, placing you minutes from downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermens Village, and Charlotte Harbor. Head north for quick trips to Venice, Casey Key, and Siesta Keys world famous beaches, or swing toward Sarasota for top tier shopping and dining at University Town Center (UTC). Youre also convenient to major hospitals, golf courses, marinas, and endless outdoor recreation. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1272.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Open, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TGA 007 0124 0057 TROPICAL GULF ACRES UN 7 BLK124 LTS 57 & 58 283/580 DC283/582 707/1971 886/1926 1406/1095 2755/989 3318456 3350168 TGA 007 0124 0056 TROPICAL GULF ACRES UNIT 7 BLOCK 124 LOTS 53-56 3350168
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422302277012
  • Style: Other
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

17200 Mint Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511553
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25330 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

25330 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison floorplan at Burnt Store Village is a 2,020 square foot home with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, with a three car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519726
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13464 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$379,990.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

13464 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Ravenna floorplan offers 2,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2825 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101258
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102225
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13452 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,990.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

13452 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102379
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13311 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$389,499.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13311 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover impressive living space in this spacious 2,529 square foot two story home, where thoughtful design and modern features shine throughout. The first floor offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416899
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13470 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,990.00 ($177.64 / sqft )

13470 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully crafted Lucca floorplan by Dream Finders Homes, offering 2,111 sq ft of elegant, single story design tailored for comfort, style, and effortless f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518730
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25110 Alcazar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$380,450.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

25110 Alcazar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521182
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26639 Wilgrove Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$364,499.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

26639 Wilgrove Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, just an hours drive to the picturesque beaches and endless adventures in Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487649
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26645 Wilgrove Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$384,499.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

26645 Wilgrove Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, just an hours drive to the picturesque beaches and endless adventures in Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487643
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice