9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9722 Hernando Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4623 / -82.6613
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Casco Dorado
  • Building: Casco Dorado
  • Provided by: INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Leigh Ann Grooms
  • 941-527-8700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a deep water canal with no fixed bridgesthe ideal setting for boaters, beach goers, and anyone seeking the relaxed coastal lifestyle of Cortez Village. Step inside to a bright, open layout with peaceful water views and endless potential to personalize. The floor plan offers generous living and dining areas, a spacious primary suite with an en suite bath, plus a guest bedroom and second full bathperfect for visiting family and friends. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from your private waterfront patio while watching boats, birds, and wildlife drift by. Casco Dorado is known for its friendly atmosphere and exceptional amenities, including a heated community pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and first come, first served boat docks for a very low fee. A dedicated kayak launch allows easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway, leading you straight to the Gulf of Mexico and all the beauty of the local islands. The community is pet friendly, and the monthly fee conveniently covers building and flood insurance, exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, cable TV, and high speed internet. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the historic Cortez fishing village, world class beaches, waterfront dining, and premier boating routes, this waterfront villa offers the rare opportunity to own in one of the closest mainland communities to Anna Maria Islandwithout the island price tag. Bring your vision and make this coastal retreat your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1134.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: (941) 359-4876
  • Association Phone: (941) 359-4876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 41-A CASCO DORADO CONDOMINIUM PI#75045.1205/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7504512059
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5/C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 6d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$260,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 6d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya, where Mediterranean charm meets resort style amenities in this fully furnished second floor unit. This well maintained residence features vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and new car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674661
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Pinehurst Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

107 Pinehurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Remodeled Modern Oasis with Serene Pond Views Step into this bright, modern, and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit, beautifully remodeled for contemporary comfort. The open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438218
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Trixi Huish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Independence Drive 4704, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

4704 Independence Drive 4704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Mount Vernon community with open, million dollar bay views and gorgeous sunsets! Amazing price for this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2bath gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 51st Avenue Circle W 205, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$265,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

3413 51st Avenue Circle W 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath maintenance free, light and bright townhouse. This home is 1659 sq ft. The spacious Eat in kitchen has beautiful cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686509
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$268,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Lakebridge South in Bradenton, Florida, located just minutes from IMG Academy and grocery/convenience stores, approximately 12 miles from the beaches of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682637
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$340,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is an extremely nice spacious second floor three bedroom two bath turnkey furnished condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Creek. The condo has been updated with porcelain tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682034
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,000.00 ($165.98 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not find a nicer 3 BEDROOM UPSTAIRS END UNIT than this beauty! Enjoy the awesome setting overlooking IMG Golf hole #2 green, surrounded by trees, landscaping and water. The kitchen offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Lakeside Drive 597, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$324,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

597 Lakeside Drive 597 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful lower level condo, end unit, giving you, the new owner more privacy. Comes with covered "deeded" parking. Completely updated with new kitchen shacker cabinets, granite counter tops and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684388
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Dial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 51st Avenue Circle W 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,900.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

3415 51st Avenue Circle W 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome, ideally located just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal convenience, this spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686586
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice