533 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4673821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 533 Fleetwood Street
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $70
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0395 / -82.2721
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Cove
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  • Contact: Kimberly McGrath
  • 941-487-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED BY $10,000! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,200 sq. ft. home located in a desirable 55+ WATERFRONT COMMUNITY with an incredibly low lease fee of only $99 PER YEAR with no additional lot rent! Harbor Cove sits alongside the scenic Myakka River and boating and fishing enthusiasts will love the rare 90 slip marina with direct access to the Gulf. Inside, the home's bright Florida room is surrounded by windows and provides the perfect space for relaxing or dining while enjoying peaceful outdoor views. There is a spacious living room, a designated dining area with a built in hutch, and a kitchen featuring a breakfast bar and convenient pass through to the Florida room. The primary suite includes a king sized bed, dual closets, built in storage plus a private ensuite bath with a walk in shower. A good sized guest bedroom offers a queen bed, dual closets, one of which is a walk in, and easy access to a nearby full bath. Enjoy outdoor living on the huge, screened lanai with tile flooringperfect for entertaining friends or evening relaxation. Additional features include a shed with washer, dryer, and workbench, a bonus storage room behind the home, plus a new roof installed in 2022, updated flooring and other improvements. The home is comfortable as is but would benefit from general cosmetic updates and a few repairs, offering buyers the opportunity to refresh the space to their own style. A golf cart is included for cruising the community and enjoying the natural surroundings. Harbor Cove offers an active lifestyle with a clubhouse, two pools, spa, billiards room, bocce and shuffleboard courts, plus an optional fitness room and pickleball/tennis courts. A full calendar of social events ensures there are plenty of activities such as dances, picnics, card games, trivia nights, golf cart parades and more. All of this is just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, farmers markets, several MLS spring training facilities, and quality medical care. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the lifestyle you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 99.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wayne Schofield
  • Association Phone: 941-426-2806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: UNIT 275 HARBOR COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0790013275
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 517 Ideal Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$118,400.00 ($107.15 / sqft )

517 Ideal Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just look at these waterfront views from your spacious turn key furnished 2 bedroom home in Harbor Cove. Laminate wood flooring throughout, 2022 AC, 2023 Roof, glass windows in the large rear waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($68.27 / sqft )

5004 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Doublewide home located in the PET SECTION of the gated Mobile Home Community of Holiday Park. The home is located in a cul de sac and from the front Living Room Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523891
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($72.34 / sqft )

553 Fleetwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Move in ready, priced to sell, and sure to go fast. Experience the best of Floridas retirement lifestyle; Harbor Cove, a sought after 55+ waterfront community alo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524336
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Landsedge Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($71.13 / sqft )

449 Landsedge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the award winning 55+ community of Harbor Isles in North Port, this double wide manufactured home offers a great opportunity to create your own Florida retreat. The home is functional and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142449
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Peter West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Haele Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,900.00 ($73.65 / sqft )

6420 Haele Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Park is a 55+ Community where you OWN the land! Nothing to do here at 6420 Haele Court but move right in to this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath, tastefully furnished inside and out. This home is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524548
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Rosanne Linders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($79.37 / sqft )

339 Outrigger Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 339 Outrigger Place in the highly desirable Harbor Isles community in North Port. Tons of outdoor space! Impeccably maintained! This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143219
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

705 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Harbor Cove is a desirable 55+ waterfront community that has everything you need to enjoy paradise. Optional: Recreation/fitness center, a slip in the marina, and a space in compound/storage. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664125
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Zingales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($81.59 / sqft )

527 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Canal front living with Gulf access and its right here in Harbor Cove. Welcome to 527 Blackburn Blvd, where sun filled interiors, peaceful water views, and an easygoing Florida lifestyle come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147240
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gerber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 La Sala  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

658 La Sala Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely two bedroom, two bath home is situated on a quiet street in La Casa. The kitchen features an entryway with a built in desk, a center island, newer cabinets, a storage cubby, and modern app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417347
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 La Rosas, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

220 La Rosas Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home with a delightful new carport featuring double doors, perfect for storing your golf cart! Step inside to find a beautiful vinyl enclosed lanai that seamlessly connects to a ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452818
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice