24206 Santa Inez Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24206 Santa Inez Road
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $583,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3023
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7746 / -82.0498
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 21
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rodrigo Posada
  • 941-544-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover modern Florida living at its finest with this stunning NEWLY BUILT CONSTRUCTION home at 24206 Santa Inez Road in the quiet community, in Burnt Store Lakes, Punta Gorda. Situated on an oversized 85' x 120' lot with southern exposure, this thoughtfully designed residence features a 3 BEDROOM, 3 BATHROOM AND OFFICE/DEN with a spacious 3 car garage, paver driveway, and a large back patio with serene water views perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a full modern kitchen with quartz countertops, tower oven, LED lighting, and sleek finishes throughout. The open concept layout is complemented by impact resistant windows, fully tiled bathrooms, and an abundance of natural light. This home offers peace and privacy just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda, I 75, and local parks and waterways. With no deed restrictions, excellent school zoning, and high end upgrades, this home blends comfort, safety, and style in one unbeatable package. With enough room for a Pool in the backyard ask about our builder special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Rocha Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2127.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dawn Caniff
  • Association Phone: 941-639-5881
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 021 0921 0004 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC21 BLK921 LT 4 730/1380 PR85-279 997-1258 1033-733 2097/720 2129/197 2227/1700 2700/1662 3586/2173 4766/549 3287274 3328705
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422331333004
  • View: Water
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13040 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$594,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

13040 Moonrise Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424645
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522569
  2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Groff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25246 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$595,000.00 ($195.79 / sqft )

25246 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* FLOOD INSURANCE NOT REQUIRED! * MOVE IN READY! * Experienceluxury living at its finestin thisgorgeous Stanford model, ideally situated at theen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506688
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17304 Vagabond Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$623,700.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

17304 Vagabond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is VA assumable with a low interest rate, located in Flood Zone Xno flood insurance requiredand offers low HOA fees. Welcome to Burnt Store Lakes, a vibrant community known for its scenic be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christle Arenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25584 Calusa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$579,900.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

25584 Calusa Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Investors this house is being rented back to the builder to use for a model home monthly. Probably for the next two years! Discover your new home at 25584 Calusa Dr, Punta Gorda. This charming resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393266
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16283 Alcira Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$635,000.00 ($194.13 / sqft )

16283 Alcira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the true Floridian experience in this modern contemporary saltwater pool and spa home, perfectly positioned on an oversized lot in the desirable Burnt Store Village deed restricted neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Margaret Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16768 San Edmundo Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$660,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

16768 San Edmundo Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow, what a beautiful house! As you arrive, the home's curb appeal welcomes you with a beautifully oversized paved driveway leading to an impressive French Door entryway. Step inside to find a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL CC
  3. Contact Michelle Forneris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16768 San Edmundo Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$660,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

16768 San Edmundo Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008566
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Michelle Forneris
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25500 Calusa Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$539,000.00 ($154.97 / sqft )

25500 Calusa Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW! EXCEPTIONAL 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 3 CAR GARAGE HOME IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF HERITAGE STATION! Spacious Maronda Homes Venice model with 2,677 sf of living area. Step inside to a light and bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000541
  2. Provided by Compass Florida
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. (941) 205-8478
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice