5753 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4640100 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5753 Haven Terrace
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1706
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 456
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1617 / -82.4593
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Sorrento Ph I
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Robin De Busk
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED SHORT TERM OR LONG TERM starting April 1, 2026. Luxurious 3BR/2.5BA Rental in Gated Community This new community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with modern amenities and proximity to key conveniences. Easy access to Sarasota, Venice and Bradenton. 10 Minutes away from Nokomis Beach. This Townhouse boast a Modern Design with Stylish Finishes in the Gourmet Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Private Patio. Bedrooms are upstairs as well as the washer and dryer. Amenities include sparkling pool for sun soaked days, cozy firepit for cool evenings, basketball court, bbq area, sand volleyball court for beach vibes, dog park, playground and more! Conveniently Located Near 41 and I75 , 10 minutes to beach. Season rate is $4000 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1407.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0162110115
  • View: Water
  • Views: 181
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,450.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144005
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143735
  2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental with breathtaking bayfront and sunset views. Longer rental periods available with separate terms. This home sits on a private peninsula surrounded by water on two sides with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142938
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

109 Shore Road More Like This

Annual unfurnished 2 bedroom home that is an easy walk from the beach! * Sparking clean, freshly painted, with a washer and dryer inside.** Step into this adorable Key West style duplex, offering a se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689916
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

156 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 156 Ventosa Way, located in the highly desirable Toscana Isles community in Nokomis, FL. This spacious, light filled, and maintenance free residence offers flexible living with optional fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692217
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15032 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

15032 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available april! Brand new furnished home with gated community heated pool just steps to legacy trail & just 3 miles to casey key beaches utilities included high speed wi fi, electricity, water, tras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663609
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15125 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

15125 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built Vinterra townhomes in Nokomis available for an annual lease. This three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers scenic lake views from the open lanai and includes a garage plus two parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691292
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,750.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

401 Shore Road More Like This

Turnkey Nokomis Beach area 1/2 duplex offered for rent. Easy 1/2 mile walk or drive to Nokomis Beach. The unit boasts 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Eat in Kitchen, Family Room, Private Laundry Room and Screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692716
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Kilian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Alento Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,375.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

217 Alento Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this villa in Milano. Enjoy the open floor plan looking out to your lanai and a large open space behind you. The spacious dining room is bright and cheery with plantation shutters. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Shawn Handschuh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice