5400 34th Street W D12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4610618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5400 34th Street W D12
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 727
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4453 / -82.598
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Morton Village
  • Building: Morton Village
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE
  • Contact: Paul Bachmann
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *motivated sellers* *open to all offers* welcome to morton village, a tranquil oasis nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living. Situated in a 55+ community, this home boasts low hoa fees, ensuring stress free maintenance. Conveniently located to a covered single carport included with the purchase of this condo, steps away from your front door allowing for easy access in and out of your home. No upsatirs neighbors! As you step inside, you're greeted by an oversized living room, ideal for entertaining guests or simply unwinding after a long day. Adjacent is a large sunroom with an in house laundry room, providing both practicality and relaxation. Key features include a 2022 water heater and a 2017 hvac system, promising efficiency and reliability. The spacious kitchen, complete with a breakfast nook, offers the perfect space for culinary enthusiasts to indulge their passion. Outside, residents have access to an array of amenities, including two poolsone heatedshuffleboard courts, and a grilling area. A picturesque bridge crosses over a serene pond, offering tranquil views of water fountains. The clubhouse hosts a variety of events, ensuring there's always something exciting happening in the community. Hoa dues cover an extensive list of services, from cable and trash removal to water and common area maintenance, allowing residents to enjoy a hassle free lifestyle. Convenience is at your doorstep with proximity to shopping centers, medical facilities, and img country club, offering golf courses, tennis, and pickleball courts. For those seeking leisurely escapes, the breathtaking anna maria island is just a short drive away, offering pristine beaches, boutique shopping, and tantalizing dining options. And with the bradenton/sarasota airport mere minutes away, travel is always convenient. Encounter the essence of vibrant and comfortable living at morton village. Schedule your viewing today and unlock the door to a lifestyle you'll love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: 941-754-9454 125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12-D MORTON VILLAGE CONDO PHASE III PI#61454.2725/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6145427255
  • Unit Number: D12
  • Views: 236
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Oakview Drive 703, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

703 Oakview Drive 703 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 703 Oakview Drive, a pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo tucked within one of Bradentons most picturesque and welcoming communities. This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671111
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4859 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$234,500.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

4859 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your breezy Bradenton retreat in the desirable coastal community of Mount Vernon. This exceptional corner unit two bedroom, two bathroom second floor condo offers relaxed Florida living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449866
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kayla Pasko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 31h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$230,000.00 ($139.31 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 31h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price significantly reduced! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in vizcaya! Seller motivated bring offers! This elegant second floor end unit in the mediterranean style vizcaya commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Murph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 6d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$260,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 6d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya, where Mediterranean charm meets resort style amenities in this fully furnished second floor unit. This well maintained residence features vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and new car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674661
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3784 59th Avenue W 3784, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

3784 59th Avenue W 3784 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated ground floor condominium located at 3784 59th Avenue West in Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, style, and an un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960678
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 245, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$229,500.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 245 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey furnished first floor 2BR/2BA condo offering effortless Florida livingno stairs required. A spacious screened front porch welcomes you, while the open living and dining area flows to the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678602
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carri Schoeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W H12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,000.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W H12 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED CHECK OUT THIS GREAT VALUE! Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceilings in the highly sought after 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653993
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Spring Lakes Boulevard 314-u, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,000.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

314 Spring Lakes Boulevard 314-u Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront apartment that combines modern elegance with serene views. Perfectly situated just 10 minutes from pristine beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 50,211.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6336162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Beatrice Do Amaral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice