4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4608766 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408
  • Viewed: 232
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $9
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1411
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 747
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3923 / -82.644
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Tiffany Plaza
  • Building: Tiffany Plaza
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Stephanie Deshaies
  • 239-262-4242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Longboat Key Gulf Front Vacation Rental! Gorgeous views from every window, 2 beds, 2 baths, fourth floor end unit in the wonderful boutique style community of Tiffany Plaza. Look no further for your perfect vacation retreat, located directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this lovely condo has all you need. The updated kitchen has a center Island with breakfast bar, farm style sink, and stainless steel appliances. The dining area offers seating for four, there is a wet bar with beverage chiller for convenience. The living room offers comfortable seating, a flat screen TV and amazing water views! The primary bedroom has a king bed, amazing views, a flat screen TV, and a walk in closet. The primary bath offers dual sinks and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom has a King bed and Flat screen TV for streaming. You will love this wonderful location, with shopping and dining close by, and Historic St. Armands Circle is just a short drive away. Welcome to Paradise! (All rates are plus taxes and fees) (Booked May through the end of November, 2026 and booked January and February of 2027)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1411.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dorothy Williams
  • Association Phone: 941-383-2582
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 8019201501
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 408
  • View: Water
  • Views: 232
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

**This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665246
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Bayport Way 609, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$13,000.00 ($8.28 / sqft )

609 Bayport Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEGANTLY PRESENTED! This bright and spacious property located just steps away from a private deeded beach is perfect for those who appreciate easy access to sun and sand. This residence boasts modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435893
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Bayport Way 806, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$13,000.00 ($8.28 / sqft )

806 Bayport Way 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a tranquil retreat at 806 Bayport Way, where coastal living meets sophisticated design. This exceptional property is ideally located near a private beach, providing residents with exclusive a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$14,000.00 ($8.36 / sqft )

5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECTLY on the GULF. WITH PRIVATE BEACH .Be Prepared for style, relaxation and Longboat luxury. This stunning boutique condominium renovated in 2024 and located on Longboat Key's Gulf of Mexico Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4609144
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Dream Island Road 107, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,500.00 ($9.67 / sqft )

615 Dream Island Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after condo units in the Harbour Villa Club. This magnificent unit is for rent fully furnished. Opening the front door, you will enjoy a beautiful view of the serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395609
  2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
  3. Contact Jerome Henin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686763
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Harbour Oaks Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,500.00

2319 Harbour Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL: All three baths have been 100% renovated. Just gorgeous! Photos to come. Harbour Oaks is resort style living positioned behind the guarded Harbourside gates of Bay Isles. This updated 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4151865
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00

1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented February and March 2026. New beautiful renovated kitchen with quartz countertops. SEASONAL or ANNUAL Call for Annual rate. BEACHPLACE is one of Longboat Key's most popular vacation rental resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4480600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$14,000.00 ($7.83 / sqft )

1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gulf Front Longboat Key Seasonal Rental! Located at the luxurious Promenade on Longboat Key, this sleek and modern 4th floor condo offers stunning gulf views, has two bedrooms, two baths, and is a tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4604126
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Bayport Way 716, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$13,500.00 ($5.39 / sqft )

716 Bayport Way 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS INSIDE! This beautifully remodeled ground floor, corner unit, features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an open concept floor plan. This home welcomes you into an expansive Living/Dining/Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3488652
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice