5453 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5453 Camberly Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $444,990
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2750
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3648 / -80.4317
  • County: SAINT LUCIE
  • City: PORT ST LUCIE
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Brystol North At Wylder
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sample Images Welcome to The Mulberry, a beautifully designed single story home offering 1,942 sq. ft. of thoughtfully planned living space. This open concept floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample room for comfortable living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, boasting a large island perfect for meal prep, casual dining, and gathering with family and friends. It flows seamlessly into the great room and a separate dining nook, creating an inviting space filled with natural light. The primary suite includes a private bathroom with two separate sinks and a generous walk in closet, designed for comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MULBERRY
  • Builder Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1942.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Aaron Bland
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LTC RANCH WEST POD 2 PHASES 1 AND 2 (PB 132-24) LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34987 - Port Saint Lucie
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3309-500-0026-000-0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$488,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your Florida paradise in the family friendly Crosstown Commons. Seller offering $5,000 concession! This gorgeous 2021 built, spacious home features 4 bedrooms plus office and 3.5 baths, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13529 Mazzano Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$525,404.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

13529 Mazzano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Farnese at 13529 SW Mazzano Street in Esplanade at Tradition! This in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005761
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10949 Blue Mesa Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$530,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

10949 Blue Mesa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Lakeside Living in the Heart of Tradition Welcome to this meticulously maintained, turn key residence sitting on the largest, fully fenced lot in one of Port Saint Lucie's most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018650
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice