3309 Riverton Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3309 Riverton Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9294 / -82.0088
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Dave Monty
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youve been waiting for a move in ready villa in a prime, central location with major updates already completed this one is worth a serious look. Located in the village of polo ridge, this 2/2 colony patio villa offers a strong combination of updates, functional layout, and an exceptionally convenient location thats hard to beat. ~bond is paid! ~ and a roof was installed in november 2019, giving added peace of mind from day one. Positioned for easy access in and out of the villages, this home is just minutes from everyday essentials including costco wholesale, walmart supercenter, and publix super market, along with a wide variety of restaurants, fast casual dining, banking, and medical facilities. Youre also a short golf cart ride to both lake sumter landing and spanish springs town square, plus multiple recreation centers and pools nearbymaking it easy to fully enjoy the villages lifestyle without long travel times. Inside, the open kitchen is a standout feature with black granite countertops, a fabulous white carrara marble beveled edge subway tile backsplash, gas stove, closet pantry, and raised panel cabinets accented with beadboard and chair rail detailing. The refrigerator is new, and the layout provides both functionality and flow into the main living space. The living and dining areas continue the upgraded feel with crown molding, plantation shutters, new patio slider doors (also with plantation shutters), upgraded light fixtures, and gorgeous lvp flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas and into both bedrooms, creating a clean, cohesive look thats easy to maintain. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a walk in closet featuring built in shelving and a private en suite bath. The enclosed lanai, under heat & air with tile flooring, adds valuable flex space that can be used as a sitting area, office, hobby room, or additional living space depending on your needs. For those seeking a simplified transition, a furnishings and golf cart are available separately it offers a true move in ready experience where you can arrive, unpack, and start enjoying the villages lifestyle from day one without the time and expense of setting up a home. Additional features include upgraded 6 panel interior doors, freshly painted interior, new garage door opener, pull down attic stairs for added storage access, extra attic insulation for efficiency, and a tankless on demand hot water heater. Hvac was replaced in 2014. This home delivers a rare combination of low maintenance living, key updates already completed, and one of the more desirable, central locations in the villagesideal for both full time residents and seasonal use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER VILLA NATCHEZ PLAT BOOK 5 PAGES 32-32A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D16B028
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Kendall Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,899.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

675 Kendall Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Another great listing. Brand New HVAC, new kitchen with high end quarts countertops. New appliances. Freshly painted. Brand new roof Installed (04/01/2026) and Brand New Water Heater. Do not miss ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373943
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Paul Jacques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1497 Alexandria Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$331,900.00 ($197.91 / sqft )

1497 Alexandria Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! BOND PAID NEW ROOF AWESOME LOCATION between Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood Paddock Square! Welcome to this charming two bedroom two bath STUCCO COURTYARD villa, completely fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100937
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17431 93rd Retford Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$274,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

17431 93rd Retford Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bond paid furniture available separately. Truly move in ready with fully renovated bathrooms! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring beautifully updated bathrooms yes, thats plur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910963
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Scarbrough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Captiva Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$317,000.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

1819 Captiva Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID !! SELLER MOTIVATED !! Charming well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Amarillo style ranch located in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. This home features a PAID BOND and a comfortable, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106889
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1692 Indigo Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$272,900.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

1692 Indigo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! BRAND NEW A/C Located in the highly sought after Village of Pennecamp, this charming Mangrove Villas Colony Model is perfectly situated near Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107178
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Ouellette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17870 92nd Amory Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$275,000.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

17870 92nd Amory Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Village of springdale, this austin ranch home built in 2001 has 2 bedrooms/2 baths, 1 car garage with golf cart parking, spacious enclosed 240sq ft florida room, and a 13ft x 17ft painted patio for si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109643
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16673 92nd Stokes Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$345,000.00 ($171.73 / sqft )

16673 92nd Stokes Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2016~ ~glass enclosed lanai~ ~exterior painted 2025~ ~lots of decorating upgrades~ welcome to this beautiful charlotte model in the village of woodbury, phillips vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109283
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17766 91st Poplar Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$297,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

17766 91st Poplar Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This recently reduced furnished turnkey and updated home would make a wonderful retirement home or producing investment property. Welcome to this beautiful and very well maintained 3/2/2 Amarillo mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105669
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice