5401 Aurora Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5401 Aurora Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2225
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7469 / -81.8644
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Legacy Of Leesburg
  • Provided by: VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  • Contact: Angela Phillips
  • 352-742-7355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Carlisle model tucked within the sought after Legacy of Leesburg, where thoughtful updates and comfortable living come together in a home that truly feels move in ready. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and over 1,600 square feet, this residence delivers the right balance of open gathering space and private retreat. At the heart of the home, the kitchen has been tastefully upgraded with granite countertops, quality cabinetry, and stainless appliances, creating a space that is both functional and inviting. 2022 dishwasher, 2021 microwave, 2020 refrigerator. The adjoining breakfast nook, accented with plantation shutters, brings in natural light and offers the perfect spot to start your day. The main living areas flow seamlessly, enhanced by warm flooring and a layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with generous space and an ensuite bath designed for comfort. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home officean important feature for todays lifestyle. Step outside and youll find a setting designed for relaxation, whether enjoying quiet mornings or hosting friends. The home sits on a well sized homesite, offering both usability and privacy. 2024 garage screen, 2021 whole home generator, 2020 water heater, 2019 roof and HVAC system. Beyond the home itself, Legacy of Leesburg is known for its natural beauty, miles of walking paths, and vibrant social atmosphere. Residents enjoy a resort style pool, fitness center, and a wide variety of clubs and activities, all within a gated community conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. This is more than just a homeits an opportunity to enjoy the next chapter with ease, comfort, and connection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Carlisle
  • Builder Name: Pringle
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1621.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Josh Deknoblough
  • Association Phone: (352} 365-9800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY OF LEESBURG UNIT 3 PB 51 PG 4-5 LOT 297 ORB 4581 PG 2412 ORB 4754 PG 1596 ORB 5975 PG 495 ORB 5989 PG 1825
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-24-0106-000-29700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$370,940.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

1619 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home! This brand new, move in ready two story beauty in charming Leesburg, Florida sits on a desirable corner lot and comes with some great buyer incentives to make your move even easier. Look

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369534
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danielle Lituski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Sterns Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,900.00 ($112.68 / sqft )

1624 Sterns Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home Located in the Quiet Overlook at Lake Griffin Community. Open floorplan with tile and carpet floors throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394400
  2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact JoAnn Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395800
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10165 Huntingnet Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$370,915.00 ($152.39 / sqft )

10165 Huntingnet Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy access to downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391195
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice