11218 Fountain Lake Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11218 Fountain Lake Boulevard
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8337 / -81.7705
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34788
  • Subdivision: Haines Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Treadway Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Provided by: PATTERSON REALTY
  • Contact: Richard Patterson
  • 352-409-4811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Remodeled 2BR/2BA Corner Lot Home in Haines Creek Estates. Welcome to this move in ready, beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly desirable Haines Creek Estates community. Designed with a split floor plan and filled with natural light from brand new Pella vinyl windows, this home offers both style and functionality. The updated kitchen is a standout, featuring soft close cabinets and drawers, quartz countertops, under cabinet lighting, ceramic tile flooring, double sinks, and a complete appliance package including a GE double oven stove, Maytag dishwasher, GE refrigerator, and Samsung microwave. A walk in pantry provides exceptional storage and everyday convenience. The open concept great room and dining area showcase luxury vinyl flooring, creating a welcoming space for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, linen closet, and a remodeled en suite bath with double sinks. Bedroom two also features a walk in closet, ceiling fan, and luxury vinyl flooring. French doors open to a fully enclosed back room under air, finished with double pane windows and luxury vinyl flooringideal as a sunroom, home office, hobby room, or flex space. Major updates include a new A/C (2020), roof replacement (2012), new water heater (2021), and exterior paint (2020), offering peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, just 4050 minutes from Disney and Orlando attractions, and under 90 minutes to both Gulf and Atlantic coast beaches, this home truly delivers the best of Florida living. Schedule your showing today and experience everything this exceptional home has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Treadway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAINES LAKE ESTATES N 14 FT OF LOT 7 LOTS 8 & 9 BLK D PB 16 PG 46 ORB 5556 PG 220 ORB 6317 PG 1478 ORB 6336 PG 2046
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-0200-00D-00701
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33857 Sky Blossom Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$296,000.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

33857 Sky Blossom Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A modern Construction Open Concept 2023 home! Located in the highly desirable Liberty Preserve community. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath modern property features a bright, open floor plan with spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148631
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 Starling Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$325,490.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

9616 Starling Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Ready for the Florida lifestyle? You'll love living at Silver Lake Pointe, where you'll be just minutes from all the shopping, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368047
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9217 Harris Hawk Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$311,490.00 ($141.97 / sqft )

9217 Harris Hawk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366355
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9588 Starling Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$321,490.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

9588 Starling Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366365
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35937 Dawn Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$329,900.00 ($134.32 / sqft )

35937 Dawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 35937 Dawn Drive! Sitting on a generous .32 acre corner lot with NO HOA, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,846 square feet of well designed living space. Inside, youll love the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400535
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Shannon Bass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34847 Learn Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$279,900.00 ($96.12 / sqft )

34847 Learn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Comfort, Space & Endless Possibilities This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home nestled in a well established community with NO HOA. Sitting on over a quarter acre of land,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108986
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9186 Harris Hawk Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$321,990.00 ($129.21 / sqft )

9186 Harris Hawk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365887
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Church Hammock Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$325,000.00 ($124.33 / sqft )

10361 Church Hammock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

* Seller Motivated * Sellers preferred lender is offering up to $3450 towards the buyers closing costs, pending loan approval. Please contact agent for details. * Move in ready and modern, this nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385430
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Marlo Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$325,000.00 ($85.66 / sqft )

7320 Marlo Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Classic Florida charm meets peaceful privacy in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,584 square feet of flexible living space on a generous 150x150 lot just over half an acre in established

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tania Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 River Glass Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$275,000.00 ($104.01 / sqft )

335 River Glass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Scottish highlands 55+ community custom built 3/2. 5 split plan home on cul de sac with no rear neighbors. Roof 2025, well for irrigation 2025, brand new deck in backyard. Painted inside. Long driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110817
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice