27335 Orchid Glade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27335 Orchid Glade Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2916
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7466 / -81.8664
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Legacy
  • Elementary School: Leesburg Elementary
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Provided by: DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Bill Josh
  • 407-704-0780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 27335 Orchid Glade Street! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2,044 sq ft offers a stunning split floor plan and NO BOND. This property is located in the gated community of Legacy of Leesburg, a 55+ lifestyle community with a plethora of resort style amenities. Major updates to the roof and HVAC were completed in 2019, providing the buyer added peace of mind that this home has been truly cared for. Close to amazing shopping options, medical services, and amenities, it's everything you could want for your new home in Florida. The property has been meticulously maintained and is completely move in ready. A brick paver driveway & well maintained landscaping welcome you outside. The front screened in entry opens into an expansive vaulted ceiling living space with views through a retractable sliding glass door of the BEAUTIFUL and lush forest behind your home which means, NO REAR NEIGHBORS! Furniture can be available too! The open concept living space joins with the kitchen & dining to provide a welcoming area to relax or entertain, with plenty of space for everyone to feel right at home. Double pane windows and large sliders allow for the natural light to flow through your home. The well designed kitchen includes Corian countertops, tall cabinetry, a spacious pantry, & a custom built buffet cabinet for added storage and display. A breakfast dining nook overlooks your screened in back patio with views of the greenery behind your home. The split floor plan features a spacious primary suite with vaulted ceilings and two separate closets, one being a walk in with custom shelving included. The en suite bath features dual separate vanities, a tiled walk in shower, private water closet, and a relaxing soaking tub, creating the ideal space to unwind at the end of the day. The second & third bedrooms feature high ceilings, generous room size and spacious closets. An interior laundry room adds convenience with a dedicated folding table. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a large bird cage, screened & enclosed rear covered patio, brick pavers, and beautiful river rock, making it perfect for easy maintenance and to enjoy your...NO REAR NEIGHBORS! This beautifully updated residence combines comfort, functionality, and location. Located between the Villages & Leesburg, with easy access to the Turnpike, this home makes it effortless to get to Clermont, Tampa, Orlando or anywhere you want to experience your Florida lifestyle. The community is close to great shopping options, including a NEW Aldi store, as well as state of the art medical facilities. The community amenities include a pool, parks, walking paths, softball field, clubhouse, fitness center and MORE. The HOA fee includes the Cable, Internet & LAWN CARE! On Site RV & Boat Storage is available too! Come see why this home is the perfect choice for you, schedule your private showing TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2044.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Josh Decnoblough
  • Association Phone: 352-365-9800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LEGACY OF LEESBURG UNIT 3 PB 51 PG 4-5 LOT 331 ORB 2819 PG 1633 ORB 5963 PG 2010
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-24-0106-000-33100
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389384
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Chao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Sterns Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,900.00 ($112.68 / sqft )

1624 Sterns Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home Located in the Quiet Overlook at Lake Griffin Community. Open floorplan with tile and carpet floors throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394400
  2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact JoAnn Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395800
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$378,000.00 ($114.34 / sqft )

4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional home perfectly positioned above the third tee box, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, Sawgrass Lake, and The Manor clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice