13421 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109609 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13421 92nd Court Road
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0289 / -81.9997
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Golf Country Clu
  • Provided by: JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  • Contact: Kristina Thomas
  • 352-208-2629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in the highly sought after 55+ Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Alydar model offers comfortable living in a peaceful, resort style setting just minutes from The Villages. Step inside to discover a light filled, open layout designed for both relaxation and everyday convenience. The spacious living room features large sliding glass doors that open to a screened lanai overlooking a beautiful mature magnolia tree, creating a private outdoor retreat perfect for enjoying morning coffee or Floridas pleasant evenings. The kitchen provides generous cabinet storage, a closet pantry, and all major appliances, making meal preparation easy and efficient. A dedicated utility room with washer and dryer leads directly to the attached garage for added convenience. The guest bedroom includes stylish accent detailing and a walk in closet, with the full guest bathroom located nearby. The primary suite offers a comfortable and inviting space complete with a large walk in closet and a spacious en suite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a walk in shower. Situated along a walking and golf cart path, this home provides easy access to the golf course and community amenities. Residents of Spruce Creek enjoy discounted golf and an impressive selection of activities, including a guarded 24 hour gate, fitness center, three swimming pools, hot tubs, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce courts, volleyball, horseshoes, softball fields, and numerous social clubs and events throughout the year. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment, with quick access to The Villages and surrounding areas. Lease Terms: 55+ community. No smoking. Pets considered. First months rent, last months rent, security deposit, and application fee required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ALYDAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1374.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6120-300-035
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8721 157th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8721 157th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent $1,650/Month 8721 SE 157th St, Summerfield, FL Welcome to this charming rental home located in the growing and convenient area of Summerfield, Florida. This home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724142
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17582 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

17582 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long Term RENTAL!! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Spruce Creek South! Welcome to your new home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished rental in Spruce Creek South offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9195 163rd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

9195 163rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath with fresh paint and Carpet. The home is in a great area right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108997
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17532 100th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

17532 100th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Look no furtheryour ideal Florida lifestyle starts here! Now available for long term lease, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Spruce C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111517
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandy Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17551 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

17551 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek South, a truly gated community near The Villages! This beautifully landscaped and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath long term rental offers comfort, convenience, and great ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112050
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandy Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17522 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,875.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

17522 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice 2 Beds 2 Baths Home in Spruce Creek South, one of the premier gated 55+ communities in the area. This is a perfect "lifestyle" rental for someone who wants the security of a gated and social buzz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111174
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13705 54th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,895.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

13705 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 beds 2 baths beautifully maintained Home in Summerfield, designed for long term comfort and modern living. Conveniently located near The Villages, Belleview, and Ocala for all your shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110607
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13609 53rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,980.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

13609 53rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful newer construction home located in the growing area of Summerfield, just minutes from The Villages, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149935
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Graciano Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17199 97th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

17199 97th Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this charming mobile home located in Summerfield, FL. This residence provides a spacious layout with comfortable living areas and ample natural light. The kitchen is well equipped, providin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400388
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  A08, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

11001 Sunset Harbor Rd A08 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 90 day or longer rentals. Beautifully remodeled lakefront condo on stunning Lake Weir, offering comfort, convenience, and endless outdoor enjoyment. This fully furnished unit sleeps up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314192
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Heather Merrill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice