334 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5109432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 334 Silver Maple Road
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6207 / -81.7921
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascadesgroveland Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • Middle School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Natthan Birkett
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence featuring a private den/office and additional flex space, ideal for working from home, hobbies, or welcoming guests. Perfectly positioned on a rare premium lot, this home offers unobstructed scenic views and desirable eastern exposure, filling the home with natural light and providing stunning sunrise views each morning.Inside, the home showcases rich wood flooring throughout the main living areas, soft neutral tones, and an open, inviting layout designed for both comfort and elegance. The living room is anchored by a charming fireplace, creating a warm and relaxing atmosphere for quiet evenings or entertaining guests.The chef inspired kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, a ceramic tile backsplash, a spacious dining area, and an oversized pantry, offering both style and functionality for everyday living and hosting. One of the homes most exceptional features is the all season enclosed lanai with eastern exposure, providing the perfect place to enjoy beautiful sunrises, morning coffee, or evening relaxation. Designed for year round use, this versatile space seamlessly extends the living area while allowing you to take in the peaceful scenic surroundings. Additional square footage has been thoughtfully incorporated into the breakfast area, pantry, laundry room, and second bedroom, offering added convenience and flexibility rarely found in similar homes. As a rare end unit, the property also provides enhanced privacy and a sense of openness that truly sets it apart. *This home has Tesla Solar. It has a 20 year term with no payments on the lease option. At the end of the 20 year term the new owner may continue the solar program for 10 years in two, 5 year increments. Panels are not owned.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Permeable Paving, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1967.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • School Elementary: Aurelia Cole Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-242-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 2 PB 56 PG 17-31 LOT 115 ORB 4705 PG 2415
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2001-000-11500
  • Style: Florida, Ranch, Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$539,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

184 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this large (over 3,000 sq ft under air) Winston model home in Trilogy featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths 2 half baths, living room, family room, dining room, large kitchen with upgraded cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4893 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392706
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Selwyn Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,000.00 ($98.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Vici Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($141.49 / sqft )

304 Free Range Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Lake Clark is a stunning single story home offering 2,472 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383101
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6949 Sunkist Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$510,629.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

6949 Sunkist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Trinity Lakes, a highly desirable master planned community offering comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. This Lopez Max Flex home features 2,858 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376155
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Country Lakes Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$425,000.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

124 Country Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Private screened pool, and a spacious. 27 acre corner lot set the tone for this beautifully maintained single story home in the hidden lake estates of groveland! Major updates provide peace of mind an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391377
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$438,999.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

1923 Perch Hammock Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Opportunity Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom Home Dont miss this incredible short sale opportunity featuring a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfort and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910848
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Carolina Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$514,999.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

722 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PEACE OF MIND LIVING!! Seller Concessions offered for Rate Buy Down, down payment, closing costs and pre paids! Extensively updated and well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109621
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Holcomb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1879 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$496,990.00 ($138.67 / sqft )

1879 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into style and comfort with our only Move In ready Vero plan a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring 94 ceilings on 1st floor, and an open concept layout perfect for modern liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400377
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice