1617 Lake Nettie Court, EUSTIS, FL 32726
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1617 Lake Nettie Court
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1205
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8409 / -81.6674
  • County: LAKE
  • City: EUSTIS
  • Zipcode: 32726
  • Subdivision: King Homestead
  • Elementary School: Eustis Heights Elem
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Provided by: NARROW ROAD REALTY
  • Contact: Brad Verkaik
  • 352-589-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will LOVE the tranquility offered by this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath cottage, offering stunning views and direct frontage on the crystal clear waters of Lake Nettie. This home blends modern upgrades with classic Florida charm, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a durable metal roof for worry free living. And don't let the size fool you... this home offers plenty of flexibility! The sunroom can be used as a second bedroom or guest room because it features two pull down "Murphy" beds. Wake up to breathtaking lake views, enjoy fishing or kayaking from your backyard, and relax in a peaceful setting just minutes from local shops, dining, and outdoor recreation. Whether youre looking for a cozy permanent retreat, vacation home, or investment property, this turnkey lakefront gem is a rare find. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of Florida paradise! Contact us today for a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Eustis Heights Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: KING HOMESTEAD S 46 FT OF N 66 FT OF LOT 24--LESS W 395 FT--PB 1 PG 47 ORB 5566 PG 273
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32726 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-19-26-1600-000-02402
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2419 Maywood Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$329,400.00 ($29.77 / sqft )

2419 Maywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY 2% TOWARDS BUYERS' CLOSING COSTS! Outstanding opportunity! Beautifully maintained single family home situated on an oversized corner lot with mature trees and an expansive yard. This p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396282
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Foote Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$354,900.00 ($153.84 / sqft )

1013 Foote Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into this charming newly built home, thoughtfully designed to feel inviting from the moment you walk in. Comfortable living spaces and neutral tone finishes create a warm back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104725
  2. Provided by CAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Fahnstock Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$415,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

1606 Fahnstock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1606 Fahnstock St in Eustis, FLa home that blends timeless construction, unique character, and true Florida lifestyle. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,879 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111349
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Overlook Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$380,000.00 ($118.31 / sqft )

1207 Overlook Road Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the Florida boating lifestyle with convenient access to Lake Eustis and the Harris Chain of Lakes. Located in the desirable Springwood Landing community, residents enjoy a private dock and boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462076
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Portland Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$359,000.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

106 Portland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,024 square feet of immaculate, move in ready living space in a prime Eustis location. This home has NO HOA, no HOA fees, and no ru

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109726
  2. Provided by EXPERT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS
  3. Contact Eddy Workinger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 881 Vanderbilt Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$318,000.00 ($122.78 / sqft )

881 Vanderbilt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** MOVE IN READY 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Maywood Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$344,900.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

2722 Maywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the easiest move you'll ever make, because this stunning three bedroom, two bath home is the definition of move in ready and offers an except

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358346
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL FOUTZ REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Foutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Ridgecrest Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$330,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

119 Ridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Amazing House !!!Nestled just off East Crooked Lake, this Completely Renovated and Freshly Painted inside and outside house is more than just a homeit's a canvas for your dreams. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395852
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patty Perez Renteria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Washington Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$419,900.00 ($142.44 / sqft )

1305 Washington Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A Century of Stories...and a price improvement. Step back in time without sacrificing a single 21st century comfort. This enchanting 1926 two story estate, rumored to have served as a local schoolho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376443
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Rochelle Warriner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Marietta Lane, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$415,000.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

888 Marietta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 HOA dues have been paid in full Welcome to 888 Marietta Ln in Eustis, FLa spacious and versatile home offering room to grow, gather, and truly make it your own. This 5 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716897
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Cone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice