383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 383 Alcove Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $324,700
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2329
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6093 / -81.7859
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascades Of Groveland
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  • Contact: Gretchen Rose-Zagame
  • 352-536-0100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER! LOW OR NO ELECTRIC BILL!!!! Resort Style Living Meets Energy Efficiency in Trilogys Premier 55+ Community Welcome home to this beautifully maintained villa located in the sought after, guard gated Trilogy 55+ community, where luxury, connection, and an active lifestyle come together. This light filled home features an open concept floor plan enhanced by upgraded window treatments, including honeycomb style sunblocking shades, providing comfort and efficiency year round. A major highlight is the $30,000 SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM installed in 2022 allowing the new owner to enjoy exceptionally low energy costs, currently averaging between $0 and $30 per month. Tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, with plush carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, designer cabinetry, and seamless connectivity to the dining and living spacesideal for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet and an elegant ensuite bath. A split floor plan provides privacy for guests with a second bedroom and bath, along with a versatile bonus room perfect for an office, hobby space, or den. Step outside to a covered rear porch and beautifully designed side patio, all within a tastefully privacy fenced backyard. The garden has been lovingly curated with vibrant plantings that bloom in the spring and summer, creating a colorful and serene outdoor oasis. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this golf cart friendly community with world class amenities. Living in Trilogy means enjoying resort style living with HOA included 24 hour guard gated security, cable TV, pools, clubhouse, fitness center, and live entertainment throughout the year. At the heart of the community is the spectacular 57,000 square foot Magnolia House, offering a members only restaurant and bar with live entertainment, indoor and outdoor heated pools, a state of the art athletic club, artisan studios, culinary kitchen, poker room, creative spaces, tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards, a golf simulator, numerous clubs for every interest, and a show stopping event center with professional stage and AV setup. Conveniently located just 45 minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks and Orlando International Airport, and approximately 1.5 hours from Floridas beaches and Port Canaveral Cruise Terminal, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment, and accessibility. This is more than a neighborhoodits a lifestyle upgrade where connection, wellness, excitement, and belonging come together every day. Live your best life at Trilogy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Sidewalk, Cleared, City Limits, Paved, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 6 PB 70 PG 18-22 LOT 94 ORB 5571 PG 1668
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2006-000-09400
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$329,000.00 ($109.19 / sqft )

100 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Trilogy Cascades of Groveland, this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile flex room offers a perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484133
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Rose Mandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$335,000.00 ($115.84 / sqft )

146 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price... Live your best life in trilogy orlando! Welcome to the vibrant, resort style lifestyle youve been dreaming of, where every day feels like a getaway and your home is the perfect place to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106624
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Greenley Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$364,990.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

1141 Greenley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking the scenic fairways of Green Valley Golf Course, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Freshly enhanced wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Minner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Compass Rose Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$372,000.00 ($49.77 / sqft )

201 Compass Rose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality with a desirable open concept layout. The spacious living and dining areas provide an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7475 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107232
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Arroyo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$350,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

209 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this stunning, upgraded home in sought after Trilogy Orlando yours today! Situated on a larger homesite for added privacy, this beautifully designed residence features crown molding throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111889
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Sauvignon Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($141.42 / sqft )

476 Sauvignon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just Reduced ! W elcome to this beautiful corner homesite! Located in the growing Groveland area just minutes from Clermont, this newer home delivers space, comfort, and value thats becoming hard to f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108390
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact Ariya Mobed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$375,000.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

306 Alcove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Showcasing exceptional design, elevated views, and energy smart living, this beautifully maintained home offers striking curb appeal with professional landscaping, decorative curbing, and real stone a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108109
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Streamwater Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$380,000.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

204 Streamwater Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Backs to Open Space | Covered Lanai | Flat Lot | Single Level Living. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Cypress at 204 Streamwa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394409
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice