4489 Golf Club Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4489 Golf Club Lane
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1705
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4979 / -82.4834
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 1
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Calderas
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduced to $299,000 motivated seller welcome to your beautiful new home at 4489 golf club ln, located in the highly desirable silverthorn golf & country club! This inviting home spans 1,705 sq. Ft. And features a versatile floor plan designed to suit your lifestyle while providing ample storage space for all your needs. Step inside to discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality! This beautifully maintained home showcases neutral designer paint colors, wood plantation shutters, upgraded lighting, and a combination of tile and wood flooring. Upon entering, you are welcomed into a spacious foyer (10' x 10'), providing plenty of room to greet guests before exploring the rest of the home. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a convenient breakfast bar and dedicated dining area. The huge living room (26' x 16') leads into a very large screened in, covered porch through new double paned sliding doors. The primary bedroom is spacious, featuring two walk in closets, and an ensuite bathroom with a separate tub and shower as well as granite countertops and designer lighting. A secondary bedroom can be considered a secondary primary suite with 2nd bathroom located conveniently just outside the bedroom door. The "third bedroom," accessible through double pocket doors, is ideal for use as an office (with built in desk and shelves) or as an additional sleeping area (no closet in this room). The outdoors boasts stunning, low maintenance landscaping adorned with mature trees, creating a serene oasis perfect for relaxation and tranquility. The home is conveniently located directly across from the silverthorn country club, with easy access to the golf course and pro shop. The top tier amenities include two venues: a restaurant and an events center, as well as 24 hour manned security gates. Your hoa fees will cover your updated cable with free dvr box and dvr service, high speed internet. The irrigation, mulch, and mowing, exterior painting. That's not all!!! Amenities include a fitness center, large pool, beautiful community center with many activity options, a library, a playground, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and basketball courts. Silverthorn has a restaurant, pro shop and you can pay to golf. Located near highways, hospitals, medical offices, family dining and fine dining, and easy access to tampa airport. This home is move in ready and comes with optional furnishings. The motivated seller is willing to consider all reasonable offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1705.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 928.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Silverthorn HOA
  • Association Phone: 35-2848-0020
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SILVERTHORN PH 1 BLK 11 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R10-223-18-3491-0110-0040
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 675 Argyll Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$312,900.00 ($62.58 / sqft )

675 Argyll Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,881 square feet of modern living space in the desirable community of Villages at Avalon Spring Hill FL. The open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443355
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Zeke Lebnine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Bainbridge Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$305,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

13323 Bainbridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13323 Bainbridge Way in the desirable Sterling Hill community of Spring Hill. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,812 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480812
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Quane Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

431 Quane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduce to below $147. sq. ft. An incredible opportunity to purchase this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single family home offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883989
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13712 Newbridge Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$350,000.00 ($149.00 / sqft )

13712 Newbridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home.Eligible for FHA, VA, and Conventional financing, this property also features an ASSUMABLE 4.125% mortgage, NO CDD fees, NO FLOOD ZONE (Flood Zone X

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507287
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lori West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499252
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$343,700.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice