26821 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5105520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26821 Augusta Springs Circle
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7345 / -81.8883
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Arlington Ridge Ph 1b
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Simon Ambrose
  • 352-901-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **very motivated sellers** this home has been totally renovated in the last two years to include a new roof, hvac system, water heater, updating of the kitchen and laundry room with cabinets and new appliances, updating both bathrooms with cabinets and double under counter sinks, new lvp flooring throughout, a custom built entertainment center complete with a 65 inch flat screen tv, custom closets in the master, new remote control ceiling fans inside and out, new paint inside and out, custom landscaping, and high efficiency modern lighting; all with commanding views of the 17th green of the golf course. This beautifully updated 2,282 sq ft home delivers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and move in ready convenience. The versatile bonus room was always used as a 3rd bedroom by the sellers and comes with a stand alone closet that conveys with the sale. The bonus room definitely adds flexibility to the floor plan. Outside, the updated landscaping enhances curb appeal and frames the perfect setting to enjoy peaceful golf course views. Living in arlington ridge means more than just a homeits a lifestyle and all bonds are paid off. The reasonable quarterly amenity fee includes weekly lawn maintenance, as well as, high speed internet and basic cable tv service. The community offers a restaurant, pub, two swimming pools and a spa, modern fitness facility, movie theater, coffee shop, and a wide variety of clubs and activities to enjoy year round. Located in south leesburg, youll be close to grocery stores, pharmacies, medical facilities, and restaurants. Close proximity to the villages and all the entertainment and shopping but without the price point that area has and no bonds. Plus, youre less than 1 hour from orlandos world famous attractions and international airport, with both the east and west coast beaches under 2 hours away. **dont miss this opportunity to live in one of central floridas most sought after active adult communities! **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2282.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joni Carey
  • Association Phone: 352-702-4960
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON RIDGE PHASE I-B PB 55 PG 80-96 LOT 184 ORB 5915 PG 2462
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-24-0016-000-18400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4950 Glen Coe Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$336,500.00 ($107.13 / sqft )

4950 Glen Coe Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you ready for this Florida retirement lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Royal Highlands.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101915
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Margaret Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389384
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Chao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27601 Country Stone Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$369,000.00 ($117.22 / sqft )

27601 Country Stone Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set on a prominent corner cul de sac lot, this expanded Pringle Scarsboro delivers space, privacy, and effortless livability in one of Legacy of Leesburgs most desirable settings. Thoughtful expansio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107236
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24239 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,973.00 ($120.70 / sqft )

24239 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Living with Space, Style & Flexibility Now Offered at $379,973!! Enjoy peaceful golf course views and a thoughtfully designed floor plan in this spacious home located within the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107374
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4562 Antietam Creek Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$360,000.00 ($114.21 / sqft )

4562 Antietam Creek Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**Welcome to this Arlington Ridge Beauty!** You'll find over 2,200 square feet of amazing living space in this wonderful home! With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an office or 4th bedroom. The gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111364
  2. Provided by SIM REI
  3. Contact Leah Laboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Prince Frederick Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$345,000.00 ($94.03 / sqft )

6100 Prince Frederick Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modified Duchess Model is perfectly improved for buyers who enjoy open concept living, entertaining, or need spacious room for visiting guests. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109798
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice