1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5102596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1991 Hemingway Circle
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $352,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6454 / -81.8135
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Phillips Landing
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Gricel Astudillo
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the growing community of Phillips Landing in beautiful Groveland, Florida! Built in 2023, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 1,900 square feet of modern living at an exceptional value. Featuring stainless steel appliances, an open concept layout, and a huge partially fenced backyard with plenty of room to entertain, relax, or create your dream outdoor space, this home is packed with potential. This property is being offered as a short sale, presenting buyers with a rare chance to secure a newer home at an attractive price point in todays competitive market. While short sale approval may require additional time, all offers will be presented promptly and handled professionally throughout the process. Located in the fast growing city of Groveland, residents enjoy convenient access to Floridas Turnpike, nearby shopping, dining, parks, trails, and easy commuting to Orlando, Clermont, and surrounding Central Florida areas. Phillips Landing offers a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere while still being close to everything buyers are looking for. Whether you are a first time homebuyer, relocating, or looking for a smart investment opportunity, this home delivers outstanding value for a newer construction property in a desirable location. Dont miss the opportunity to own a beautiful home with modern features and strong long term potential. Schedule your showing today and feel free to share this opportunity with buyers, friends, family, or anyone searching for a great value in Central Florida real estate!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1896.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 71.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer Flores
  • Association Phone: (352) 602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PHILLIPS LANDING PB 78 PG 16-19 LOT 9 ORB 6150 PG 1089
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-25-0010-000-00900
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6377 Domenico Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$412,500.00 ($105.55 / sqft )

6377 Domenico Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED! Step inside and fall in love with this spacious, move in ready 5 bedroom home in the quiet neighborhood of Stewart Lake Preserve in Grovel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485040
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,999.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

8700 Sportsman Loop Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home! Motivated seller!!! Enjoy over $23,000 in upgrades! * updated luxury vinyl plank flooring * oversized lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390081
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$394,990.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

369 Free Range Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Grayton is a stunning two story home offering 1,946 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home provides the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380540
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 498 Winsome Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$393,990.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

498 Winsome Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover our only quick delivery Skye plan that comes with all appliances including Refrigerator, Washer, and Dryer! Featuring a serene front view of a beautiful Park area, this exceptional home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404390
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$395,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

582 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Groveland! This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious open concept layout ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388922
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice