32716 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5101176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32716 Westwood Loop
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $228,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8248 / -81.9506
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Pennbrooke Ph 01f Tr Ad Stree
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sharon Wooten
  • 352-735-4433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME....This cute two bedroom, two bath home in the desirable Pennbrooke Fairways has a BRAND NEW ROOF! The nice sized kitchen has a pantry, tiled floors and plenty of cabinet space plus room for a dining table. The spacious living area has vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring and opens to an enclosed lanai that can be used as a den or an office. In addition, you have two nice sized bedrooms and bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a large walk in closet. There are skylights, ceiling fans and blinds in the home. In addition to the enclosed lanai that is now a finished room you have a 13x18 screened lanai to enjoy relaxing in the evening. The one in a half garage has plenty of room for your car and golf cart. If you love to be active and involved Pennbrooke Fairways is the place to be. This gated community has lots of amenities to enjoy including three golf courses, two pools, fitness center, club house, RV storage, The Grill Restaurant, library, hair salon and the Grand Hall for activities and entertainment. The HOA includes, internet, cable and lawn cutting services. You will be just minutes away from Publix, The Villages and Brownwood Town Square where you can enjoy shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Call today for your personal tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1370.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashley Hicks
  • Association Phone: 352-801-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE 1F SUB LOT F39 PB 36 PGS 23-25 ORB 2174 PG 1925
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0145-000-00F39
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106116
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricky Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25212 Clifford Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$259,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

25212 Clifford Hill Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in the gated community of Plantation at Leesburg. This community offers resort style amenities including multiple pools, golf, pickleball, and an active lifestyle year round. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502256
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$259,900.00 ($131.80 / sqft )

5636 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, single family home with 2 car garage, move in ready! RENOVATED kitchen boasts stunning MARBLE countertops, refaced cabinets, glass tile backsplash, breakfast ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25607 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$256,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

25607 Belle Helene Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a prime corner lot within a desirable 55+ golf course community. This inviting home features tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106688
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106405
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096317
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Cypress Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$261,000.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

1017 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a standout investor opportunity with strong upside and minimal improvement costs to unlock its full potential. Featuring a desirable 4/3.5 layout, a refreshing pool, and a prominent c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366906
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5089 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$264,900.00 ($108.26 / sqft )

5089 El Destino Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price + Flooring credit available at closing (details available). 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2 Car Garage Waterfront Home! Peace of mind awaits you with the following big ticket items already in place: Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106855
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice