2504 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5096286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $640,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3388
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 384
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5872 / -81.7327
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Ardmore Reserve Phas Ii Replat
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  • Contact: Liz Hall
  • 352-536-9948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***huge price improvement*** discover the only pool home currently available in the highly sought after ardmore reserve communityan exceptional opportunity that combines luxury, comfort, and convenience. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this fully fenced property features three separate gated access points, offering enhanced privacy and flexibility. Step inside to an inviting open concept design where the kitchen and family room flow effortlessly together. A stunning three panel sliding glass door opens wide to create seamless indoor outdoor livingideal for entertaining or simply enjoying floridas year round sunshine. The screened in lanai overlooks a beautifully maintained, solar heated saltwater pool, complemented by a spacious brick paver patio and a convenient gas hookupready for your dream outdoor kitchen. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, featuring stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a gas cooktop, upgraded granite countertops, pendant lighting, and an expansive island perfect for gathering. A grand foyer with elegant double glass doors creates a memorable first impression, while the private primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with generous space, walk in closets, and a spa inspired ensuite bath complete with dual comfort height vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional highlights include: spacious secondary bedrooms with plush carpeting; upgraded 18 inch tile throughout main living areas; flexible gas or electric dryer hookups; oversized three car garage with built in ceiling storage; paver driveway and pool deck; soffit outlets for easy holiday lighting; and pre wiring for exterior security cameras. Residents of ardmore reserve enjoy resort style amenities, including a community pool and playground, all with low quarterly hoa dues. Ideally located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, hospitals, scenic bike trails, the national training center, minneola athletic complex, and major roadways for easy commuting. This beautifully appointed pool home offers the perfect blend of style, function, and locationschedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Avalon I
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2528.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Solar Power Pump
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Mini Sewer, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 193.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARDMORE RESERVE PHASE II A REPLAT PB 68 PG 25-27 LOT 55 ORB 5069 PG 637
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-22-26-0301-000-05500
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: PUD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$740,000.00 ($113.25 / sqft )

2100 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home located in the sought after community of The Hills in Minneola. Built in 2024, this brand new residence delivers over 3,100 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359153
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106198
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368066
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$664,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

2290 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyer's closing costs and/or rate buy down. Discover the perfect blend of scenic beauty and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355894
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2376 Timberhill Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

2376 Timberhill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Primary Bedroom 1st Floor! Welcome to resort style living in Highland Ranchperfectly positioned directly across from the communitys top tier amenities, this spacious and flexible 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gail Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$625,000.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

1084 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of modern living in the rolling hills of Minneola! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS give you tons of savings for years to come! Built in 2021 by Dream Finders Homes, this expansive 3,273

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396100
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$700,000.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Practically new construction without the new construction price! Dreamfinders most desirable floor plans the AVALON BONUS model is now available! This stunning model showcases 4 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366665
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice