132 Bermuda Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Bermuda Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $59
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2366
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.045 / -82.2831
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Lazy River Mhp
  • Provided by: SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Buck Settles
  • 941-685-3600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lazy River Village is Sarasota Countys premier 55+ waterfront community on the Myakka River. This updated double wide home offers 1344sq.f under heat with new roof and new ceilings throughout in 2024. Extensively improvements in 2026 include updated vapor barrier, brand new kitchen, stainless steel appliances, updated subfloors, brand new water resistant laminate, updated bathrooms with new shower in master bath. Fresh paint in and outside. 2020 Water heater. Living room is open to the dining room and offers views of the lake. The primary suite offers plenty of room for a king bed with walk in closet and great natural light. Both bathrooms have walk in showers.Large terrace outside offers perfect place for sun bathing and relaxing. A low monthly fee of $288 covers ground maintenance, clubhouse Wi Fi, cable, in home internet and amenities like tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness center, pool and spa, bike club and card clubs, shuffleboard, professional woodworking shop, and putting green. There are other amenities for an extra fee, such as a marina slip if your home is not located on the water or storage for RV or boats.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 288.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alicia Delgado
  • Association Phone: (941) 426-4307
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 149 LAZY RIVER VILLAGE CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0789041149
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$127,500.00 ($65.96 / sqft )

212 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to lazy river village! One of the premiere (if not the best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of sarasota and charlotte counties! The best amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523768
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Estrada  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$127,500.00 ($67.18 / sqft )

203 Estrada Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY SNOWBIRD PARADISE 55+ Resort Style Living in One of Sarasota Countys Most Desirable & Active Communities Move in ready and fully furnished just bring your toothbrush and flip flops! This c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659090
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Parkwood Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($72.31 / sqft )

522 Parkwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Harbor Cove 55+ community along the Myakka River, this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers numerous recent improvements throughoutmaking it truly move in ready. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143406
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Tiffany Harris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($69.81 / sqft )

533 Fleetwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED BY $10,000! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,200 sq. ft. home located in a desirable 55+ WATERFRONT COMMUNITY with an incredibly low lease fee of only $99 PER YEAR with no additional lot rent! H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Kimberly McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6882 Holo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($64.56 / sqft )

6882 Holo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to comfortable, low maintenance Florida living in this well situated double wide mobile home in the 55+ gated Holiday Park Special District. With a 2014 roof and 2018 above ground gas system,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($88.11 / sqft )

230 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME to HARBOR COVE: TURNKEY! Discover this stunning two bedroom, one and a half bathroom manufactured home, sparkling in MOVE IN condition with many updates made over the last five years. Embrace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146686
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Frazier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Robalo  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,500.00 ($110.21 / sqft )

322 Robalo Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this inviting two bedroom, two bath La Casa home, perfectly situated near the Clubhouse and its array of amenities. Imagine preparing meals in a light, bright kitchen with a pantry, breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503634
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($69.43 / sqft )

5058 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home located on a corner, in a cul de sac, in the 55+ Community of Holiday Park and in the PET SECTION. This home features laminate flooring in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513477
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6922 Apopo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($67.62 / sqft )

6922 Apopo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6922 Apopo Court. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath Doublewide mobile home in the 55+ gated community of Holiday Park, in the PET SECTION. This home is 1351 square feet under air any boasts vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Honu Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($50.66 / sqft )

6581 Honu Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EVERY day feels like you're on VACATION when you live in HOLIDAY PARK! This INCREDIBLE 3 bedroom/3 bathroom home is an ideal seasonal or year round residence. Enter the front door and enjoy an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice