1799 Nottingham Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1799 Nottingham Trail
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2046
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0069 / -82.0453
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Kings Gate Ph 8
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Christina Lavoie
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Kings Gate, a premier 55+, golf community in tropical Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte. Kings Gate offers an amenities center, a newly remodeled restaurant, golf, billiards, exercise rooms and group instruction, pool and spa. A full time Lifestyle Director, a full time Property Manager are on site. There is 24hr Gated Security. This villa is well appointed with ceramic tile flooring, bamboo flooring in the office and hurricane windows and doors, high ceilings and designer ceiling fans. The interior has been newly painted. The screened lanai overlooks the 10th fairway and has electronic hurricane shutters for full house protection in bad weather and security year round. The kitchen is impressive with granite countertops, ceramic tile "basketweave" backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a reverse osmosis system, a walk in pantry and extra cabinetry and storage. The primary suite has beautiful golf course views with a pond just beyond the fairway. There are large, his and hers walk in closets. The primary bath has double sinks and a large walk in shower. The living room is welcoming and bright with hurricane sliders to the lanai, high ceilings and a designer ceiling fan. The dining area is just off the kitchen with a rattan lighting fixture. The guest bedroom and bath are just down the hall. There is a laundry room with a door when guests arrive! The garage has a durable fleck epoxy floor. Kings Gate is located close to Charlotte Harbor, Historic Downtown Punta Gorda, Charlotte Harbor and many boating facilities. Come and explore the great Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1510.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 391.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/ Sarah Wood
  • Association Phone: 941-889-6613
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: KGG 008 0053 0013 KINGS GATE PHASE 8 BLOCK 53 LOT 13 ( 3990 SF) CD4546/450 3179301
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402307461013
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1644 Palace Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$379,000.00 ($151.12 / sqft )

1644 Palace Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW you're going to love the ZEN patio in this AWESOME ASHTON (with $5,000 painting allowance) floor plan in the gated golf course/active resort of highly desirable Kings Gate, a 55+ community that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518293
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23088 Allen Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$439,900.00 ($137.81 / sqft )

23088 Allen Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in this beautifully redesigned home at 23088 Allen Ave, ideally located in the vibrant community of Port Charlotte and NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. Situated on an spacious corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666805
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1955 Yorktown Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$345,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

1955 Yorktown Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the shire of Yorktown Trail and a 2012 built Bristol II model with enormous lanai and great view in the gated golf course/active resort of Kings Gate, a 55+ community that is NOT in a flood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522612
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23190 Van Buren Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$345,000.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

23190 Van Buren Avenue New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY! Discover the Majestic floorplan, part of our Value collection. This stunning home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515232
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Shields Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$375,986.00 ($149.56 / sqft )

1382 Shields Street New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! BRAND NEW HOME! Welcome to the Delray, where thoughtful design and modern living come together to create the perfect home for you and your family. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515370
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Loveland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$399,990.00 ($169.56 / sqft )

3383 Loveland Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new dream home at **3383 Loveland Blvd in Port Charlotte, Florida!** This stunning new construction offers 4 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382145
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24703 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$399,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

24703 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Awesome updated bristol ii home with massive enclosed and under air lanai and serene view of water and 15th hole in the gated/golf course active resort of highly desirable kings gate, a 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520427
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23419 Gemstone Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$399,990.00 ($169.56 / sqft )

23419 Gemstone Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new dream home at 23419 Gemstone Avenue in Port Charlotte, Florida! This stunning new construction offers 4 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382154
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23102 Maclellan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$349,000.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

23102 Maclellan Avenue More Like This

NO HOA * PRIME LOCATION * CORNER HOUSE * BIG POOL * BIG GARAGE Amazing house completely remodeling with marble floor, updated baths with marble from floor to ceiling, beautiful, updated entrance, cor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376388
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Gino Dapello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2479 Achilles Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$350,000.00 ($137.85 / sqft )

2479 Achilles Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming canal front home in the port charlotte area offering a flexible 2/3/2 split plan, a sparkling heated pool so you can swim year round, plus sign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice