620 Cervina Drive S, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 620 Cervina Drive S
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1475
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.088 / -82.4182
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Isle
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Sally Abdella LLC
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your little beach house in Venicewhere this isnt just a 55+ residence, its an entire lifestyle. 620 Cervina Drive offers the perfect turnkey, affordable beach getaway, ideal for seasonal living, investment, or full time enjoyment. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the vibrant, social energy that makes this community so special.This amenity rich neighborhood delivers resort style living every single day. Enjoy access to two sparkling pools that are heated AND chilled, a relaxing hot tub, and a tropical tiki hangout perfect for unwinding with friends. Stay active with tennis (with an instructor available), shuffleboard, bocce ball, mini golf, and ping pongor recharge in the dry sauna. Pickleball located off premise at Foxworthy Park. Inside the expansive clubhouse, youll find everything from a stylish billiards room and another for the card player, to a library and business center. Everyday conveniences like a laundry facility and complimentary ice maker make life easy and enjoyable. But what truly sets this community apart is the LIFESTYLE. There are countless groups and activities to plug intoarts and crafts, wellness programs, games, bingo nights, dance groups, community breakfasts, BBQs, and social events that turn neighbors into lifelong friends.Whether you're seeking sunshine, connection, or a carefree coastal escape, this is your opportunity to live the Florida dreamwithout the luxury price tag. Very low HOA includes tv/internet and lawn care.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 767.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Lord
  • Association Phone: 941-488-9648
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 735 VENICE ISLE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0427011735
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 217 Mantua Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$119,900.00 ($59.47 / sqft )

217 Mantua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in one of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143779
  2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Via Veneto, VENICE, FL 34285
$119,900.00 ($72.58 / sqft )

205 Via Veneto Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you have been looking for an active florida lifestyle without breaking the bank then you just found it! Venice isles is one of the most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144126
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kari Battaglia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$120,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

206 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A well priced home that is fully furnished, the first Clubhouse is right out your back door to the Pool and hot tub, A large Florida room overlooks the green area with unobstructed views. The home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143787
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$125,000.00 ($88.28 / sqft )

210 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready 55+ Home | Updated | Amenity Rich Community | Prime Venice Location Beautifully maintained mobile home located in a highly desirable 55+ community in Venice offering resort style amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143247
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rene Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Hatchett Creek Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

426 Hatchett Creek Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location! Ideally situated just over the North Bridge to Venice Island, this home places you only minutes from beautiful beaches, dining, and shopping. This charming, refurbishe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142410
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Boxwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$130,000.00 ($78.31 / sqft )

467 Boxwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your perfect escape from the cold! This well cared for double wide mobile in Sandalwood Park offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and has been used as a seasonal residence for the last 25+ years.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142557
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Cherie De Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Trento  , VENICE, FL 34285
$130,000.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

828 Trento Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Carport and membrane roof over, replaced windows, Laminate and tile flooring throughout. Vinyl, siding, A huge shed that offer plenty of storage, This fully furnished home is ready to go with nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142982
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Baveno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$130,000.00 ($142.54 / sqft )

873 Baveno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Vinyl siding, flat aluminum roof over, New carport (just needs a shed), some windows have been replaced, Large bay windows in the front let in loads of light, all rock yard with a rear patio under a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143157
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$135,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

806 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A fantastic price point for this home with a desirable circular kitchen, loads of storage space. Roof over, vinyl siding, Newer washer and dryer, repiped supply plumbing, AC 2017, Membrane roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139796
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Como Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$138,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

213 Como Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW what a big price reduction in February, Quiet street, a brand new AC in 2024. Newer windows, membrane roof over oct 2025, newer supply plumbing, updated baths, laminate flooring and newer carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131203
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice