232 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 Trailorama Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1794
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0434 / -82.269
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Cove
  • Provided by: BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Tess Schofield
  • 941-315-7766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LEASED LOT $99 FOR THE ENTIRE YEAR!!! Space abounds in this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers the perfect blend of affordability, comfort, and Florida sunshine in one of the areas most desirable WATERFRONT communities with direct GULF ACCESS via the Myakka River. Nicely updated with new vinyl flooring, freshly painted throughout, new water heater, plenty of storage, and both baths have been completely updated. The vapor barrier and insulation has been inspected, replaced and updated as needed to include the tiedowns. The screened lanai feels instantly welcoming, and adds extra space for casual dining, or relaxing with friends. Outside, sit in the sun on the front patio and enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon tea. The extra storage plus washer and dryer in the shed. Harbor Coves lifestyle is truly unmatched. The two story clubhouse overlooking the 90 slip marina is the heart of the community, hosting dances, trivia nights, entertainment shows, card games, billiards, picnics, and more. The occasional food truck and vegetable market visits are a treat and very convenient. Residents enjoy two swimming pools, a hot tub, fitness room, tennis and pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, and even an optional woodworking shop. With boat slips available for a minor fee, you can cruise miles of scenic waterways and enjoy some truly great fishing along the way. With beaches, golf, restaurants, Costco, retail shops, and quality medical services all nearby, this is the perfect place to enjoy an active, social, and relaxed Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 99.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Wayne Schofield
  • Association Phone: 941-426-2806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 99 HARBOR COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0790013099
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 339 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($79.37 / sqft )

339 Outrigger Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 339 Outrigger Place in the highly desirable Harbor Isles community in North Port. Tons of outdoor space! Impeccably maintained! This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143219
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

705 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Harbor Cove is a desirable 55+ waterfront community that has everything you need to enjoy paradise. Optional: Recreation/fitness center, a slip in the marina, and a space in compound/storage. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664125
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Zingales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($81.59 / sqft )

527 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Canal front living with Gulf access and its right here in Harbor Cove. Welcome to 527 Blackburn Blvd, where sun filled interiors, peaceful water views, and an easygoing Florida lifestyle come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147240
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gerber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 La Sala  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

658 La Sala Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely two bedroom, two bath home is situated on a quiet street in La Casa. The kitchen features an entryway with a built in desk, a center island, newer cabinets, a storage cubby, and modern app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417347
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 La Rosas, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

220 La Rosas Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home with a delightful new carport featuring double doors, perfect for storing your golf cart! Step inside to find a beautiful vinyl enclosed lanai that seamlessly connects to a ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452818
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$127,500.00 ($65.96 / sqft )

212 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to lazy river village! One of the premiere (if not the best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of sarasota and charlotte counties! The best amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523768
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Estrada  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$127,500.00 ($67.18 / sqft )

203 Estrada Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY SNOWBIRD PARADISE 55+ Resort Style Living in One of Sarasota Countys Most Desirable & Active Communities Move in ready and fully furnished just bring your toothbrush and flip flops! This c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659090
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Parkwood Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($72.31 / sqft )

522 Parkwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Harbor Cove 55+ community along the Myakka River, this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers numerous recent improvements throughoutmaking it truly move in ready. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143406
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Tiffany Harris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($69.81 / sqft )

533 Fleetwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED BY $10,000! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,200 sq. ft. home located in a desirable 55+ WATERFRONT COMMUNITY with an incredibly low lease fee of only $99 PER YEAR with no additional lot rent! H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Kimberly McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6882 Holo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($64.56 / sqft )

6882 Holo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to comfortable, low maintenance Florida living in this well situated double wide mobile home in the 55+ gated Holiday Park Special District. With a 2014 roof and 2018 above ground gas system,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice