16 Nautical Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6142677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Nautical Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2303
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0437 / -82.2702
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isles I
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Mindy Buckley
  • 941-493-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained home offers a comfortable and functional layout with multiple indoor and outdoor living spaces. The property features a spacious rear yard with patio, a screened in lanai, and a glass enclosed Florida room, providing several areas to enjoy Floridas lifestyle year round. Inside, the home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The spacious kitchen is ideal for the home chef, offering newer bead board cabinetry, abundant counter space, and tile flooring. The dining area provides ample room for entertaining and is conveniently located adjacent to the kitchen. The expansive living room includes a cozy TV alcove, creating a welcoming space for relaxation. The guest bedroom features a walk in closet and is located just steps from the guest bathroom. The primary en suite offers two closets, a dressing area, and a private toilet and shower room. Numerous updates add value and peace of mind, including new siding and replacement of all windows and doors in 2018. The air conditioning system was replaced in January 2025 and includes a 10 year parts warranty, along with a new concrete pad and hurricane tie downs. Additional improvements include a carport installed in 2023, a hot water heater replaced in 2018, a membrane roof installed in 2019 with a transferable lifetime warranty, and a new vapor barrier completed in 2025. All tie downs have passed inspection. Located in the desirable, land owned, pet friendly retirement community of Harbor Isles, residents enjoy resort style amenities, beautifully maintained outdoor spaces, and a wide variety of activities throughout the year. The community is ideally situated near the Atlanta Braves ballpark and event center, downtown Wellen Park shopping and dining, beaches, boating, theaters, museums, airports, and more. This solid home is ready for its new owner. Schedule your private or virtual showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1379.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bethany Ray
  • Association Phone: 941-426-5745
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 16 HARBOR ISLES SECTION 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0789011016
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$127,500.00 ($65.96 / sqft )

212 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to lazy river village! One of the premiere (if not the best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of sarasota and charlotte counties! The best amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523768
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Estrada  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$127,500.00 ($67.18 / sqft )

203 Estrada Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY SNOWBIRD PARADISE 55+ Resort Style Living in One of Sarasota Countys Most Desirable & Active Communities Move in ready and fully furnished just bring your toothbrush and flip flops! This c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659090
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Parkwood Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($72.31 / sqft )

522 Parkwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Harbor Cove 55+ community along the Myakka River, this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers numerous recent improvements throughoutmaking it truly move in ready. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143406
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Tiffany Harris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($69.81 / sqft )

533 Fleetwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED BY $10,000! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,200 sq. ft. home located in a desirable 55+ WATERFRONT COMMUNITY with an incredibly low lease fee of only $99 PER YEAR with no additional lot rent! H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Kimberly McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6882 Holo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($64.56 / sqft )

6882 Holo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to comfortable, low maintenance Florida living in this well situated double wide mobile home in the 55+ gated Holiday Park Special District. With a 2014 roof and 2018 above ground gas system,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($88.11 / sqft )

230 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME to HARBOR COVE: TURNKEY! Discover this stunning two bedroom, one and a half bathroom manufactured home, sparkling in MOVE IN condition with many updates made over the last five years. Embrace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146686
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Frazier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Robalo  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,500.00 ($110.21 / sqft )

322 Robalo Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this inviting two bedroom, two bath La Casa home, perfectly situated near the Clubhouse and its array of amenities. Imagine preparing meals in a light, bright kitchen with a pantry, breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503634
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($69.43 / sqft )

5058 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home located on a corner, in a cul de sac, in the 55+ Community of Holiday Park and in the PET SECTION. This home features laminate flooring in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513477
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6922 Apopo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($67.62 / sqft )

6922 Apopo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6922 Apopo Court. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath Doublewide mobile home in the 55+ gated community of Holiday Park, in the PET SECTION. This home is 1351 square feet under air any boasts vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Honu Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($50.66 / sqft )

6581 Honu Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EVERY day feels like you're on VACATION when you live in HOLIDAY PARK! This INCREDIBLE 3 bedroom/3 bathroom home is an ideal seasonal or year round residence. Enter the front door and enjoy an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice