8508 Brushleaf Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3543318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8508 Brushleaf Way
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 659
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1668 / -82.368
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hammocks
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Mary Wang
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Move in ready! Gated community in the heart of New Tampa and Wesley Chapel. No carpet! Check out video tour online. 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths townhouse with stainless steel stove, dishwasher, NEW microwave. First floor has ceramic tiles in kitchen, living room, guest half bathroom, and storage rooms. Second floor features 2 bedrooms each with its own bathrooms. Upstairs laundry closet has a washer and dryer. Unit comes with 2 reserved parking space. Guest parking in the community as well. Ground maintenance is taking care of. Just need to pay for electricity, water and internet cable. Nearby AdventHealth, Florida Medical Clinic, University of South Florida USF, Target, Publix, Walgreen, Winn Dixie, LA Fitness, outlet, Wiregrass Mall, Costco, Lotte Grocery Market, I 75/I 275, restaurants, and BayCare. Hammocks gated community offers a clubhouse with patio and pool to relax in the sun. Currently zoned for Turner Bartel K 8, Wharton High. County may have gifted programs, magnet, IB, and charter school choices. Gated Hammocks community nearby New Tampa & Wesley Chapel. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VestaPropertyServices.com Bre Aponte
  • Association Phone: 727-258-0092 x35
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS LOT 4 BLOCK 37
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-01-27-19-88J-000037-00004.0
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18214 Paradise Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$262,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

18214 Paradise Point Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to experience the Heritage Isles Country Club lifestyle? Imagine owning and living in a home where every day you will enjoy water and golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461805
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Gablebend Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$239,900.00 ($181.06 / sqft )

8504 Gablebend Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of The Hammocks in New Tampa. The open concept main level features a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450077
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Ribar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18529 Pebble Lake Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$245,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

18529 Pebble Lake Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Desirable waterfront townhome in the Lake Pointe community offering peaceful lake views, a private courtyard and an upstairs balcony. This move in ready two bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a one car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499720
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20312 Noble Oak Place, TAMPA, FL 33647
$265,900.00 ($164.04 / sqft )

20312 Noble Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This meticulously maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the highly sought after gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427862
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18133 Paradise Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$249,900.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

18133 Paradise Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your stunningly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat nestled in the lively Heritage Isles Golf and Country Club community. Enjoy endless amenities, from a sparkling resort style pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471923
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Donna Southers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Hunters Key Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$239,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8674 Hunters Key Circle More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Hunters Key (NO CDD). Located in one of the best locations in New Tampa, this residence has a spacious, open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377221
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8509 Trail Wind Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$219,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

8509 Trail Wind Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP!! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable and rapidly growing New Tampa and Wesley Chapel area. This move in ready home features an open concept floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474722
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Xiomara Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Iron Oak, TAMPA, FL 33647
$255,000.00 ($134.35 / sqft )

8914 Iron Oak Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh. Sleek. Scenic. Pond view perfection. Welcome to the kind of home buyers get excited about. Set inside the gated community of Live Oak Preserve, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884218
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Charisse Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20418 Needletree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$249,900.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

20418 Needletree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price adjustment! In one of the most desireable townhouse locations in new tampa. 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths with a loft that could be an extra tv, computer or office area. The kitchen is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479194
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18137 Nassau Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$250,000.00 ($90.06 / sqft )

18137 Nassau Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers a generous 2,187 sq. ft. of living space, providing plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining. Situated on a manageable 3,848 sq. ft. lot, the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499833
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Esquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice