954 Santa Brigida Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 954 Santa Brigida Court
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,300,000
  • Price sqft: $359
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3626
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9118 / -82.0657
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 14
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Grant
  • 941-205-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boaters dream on a rare tip lot with 174 feet of water frontage! Perfectly positioned on a wide basin saltwater canal with sweeping views and direct access to open water in just 13 minutes, this exceptional arthur rutenberg built residence delivers the ultimate punta gorda boating lifestyle. From the expansive outdoor living space to the thoughtfully designed interior, this home seamlessly blends luxury, function, and unforgettable waterfront living. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home offers an open, airy floor plan highlighted by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. Designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining, the home features spacious living areas that flow effortlessly to the outdoor oasis. The chefs kitchen is equipped with a gas stove (own propane tank) and ample cabinetry, perfectly positioned to overlook the main living space. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a massive 12x12 walk in closet and generous layout for ultimate comfort. A dedicated den with stunning canal views provides the perfect home office or flex space. Step outside to your private waterfront paradise where the newer pool cage and pavers extend across the entire lanai and driveway, creating a polished and low maintenance exterior. The sparkling pool area is perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking basin views, making it ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests year round. For boating enthusiasts, this property is unmatchedfeaturing a 10,000 lb boat lift, 174 feet of seawall, and quick access to charlotte harbor and the gulf beyond. Whether you're heading out for a sunset cruise or a full day on the water, this location offers both convenience and protection on a wide basin. Additional upgrades include a new roof (2023) and a whole home generator with its own propane tank, offering peace of mind and reliability no matter the season. Located in one of punta gordas most sought after waterfront areas, this home is the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. If youve been searching for expansive water views, premium boating access, and a meticulously maintained homethis is the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2477.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Tip Lot
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 014 0175 0009 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC14 BLK175 LT 9 361/431 459/909 1918/1977 NT3641/1594 3836/1624 3466352
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213177007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3805 Saba Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,298,000.00 ($281.32 / sqft )

3805 Saba Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater & Anglers Dream Home! Step inside stunning 2024 remodeled Hacienda courtyard style home in Punta Gorda Isles w/ 88' oversized seawall offers exceptional waterfront living with refined elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143636
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Deborah Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,299,999.00 ($290.37 / sqft )

2172 Deborah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional sailboat access waterfront residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a heated pool, private dock with boat lift, and NO HOA FEES. Thoughtfully designed for both eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521361
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Conecta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,395,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

1030 Conecta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home that is a distinctly designed and built one story residence presenting 4,425 square feet of living and is thoughtfully created for comfort and entertaining, this home is situated on ov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5830 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact J. Lyn Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Captiva Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,297,000.00 ($321.60 / sqft )

5000 Captiva Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is your chance to own this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home in the boating/golfing community of Punta Gorda Isles at a NEW LOWER PRICE. Relax and sip your morning coffee by the sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519152
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Arlene Epting
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 San Mateo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,299,000.00 ($311.21 / sqft )

1024 San Mateo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Meets Everyday Comfort! This stunning 3,013 sq. ft. waterfront retreat is more than just a homeits your own private oasis! Perfectly positioned just minutes to open water, it offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667481
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Willis Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Great Isaac Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,547,000.00 ($412.31 / sqft )

125 Great Isaac Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Punta gorda isles custom built waterfront retreat built in 2019 as the builder's personal residence, this exceptional waterfront home blends refined design, modern construction, and an unbeatable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521598
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 Marion Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,299,000.00 ($329.28 / sqft )

2750 Marion Avenue More Like This

Sailboat access canal with direct access to open watera true boaters dream in the heart of punta gorda isles. Built in 2021 and located in a non hoa community, this exceptional residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3945 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523617
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Bordeaux Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,499,000.00 ($373.72 / sqft )

3880 Bordeaux Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. Welcome to 3880 bordeaux dr, punta gorda, fl 33950 pre construction to be built. A custom new construction opportunity on a prime golf course lot within the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106985
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Bastia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,229,900.00 ($249.78 / sqft )

4013 Bastia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a premier Gulf access estate in the highly sought after Burnt Store Isleswhere luxury, scale, and waterfront lifestyle converge. Spanning over 4,900 square feet total, this expansive reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525153
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5019 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,490,000.00 ($242.20 / sqft )

5019 Bal Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Mediterranean style executive estate sits on two premium waterfront lots offering 160 feet of sailboat access canal frontage the ultimate setting for the serious boater or coastal lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6152 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524659
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Lise Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice