1346 Osprey Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1346 Osprey Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3132
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8912 / -82.0578
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 14
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Luke Andreae
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PGI WATERFRONT HOME W/**NEW ROOF**, QUICK SAIL ACCESS & INTERSECTING CANAL VIEW! Check out this 3 bed/2.5 bath, waterfront home in Punta Gorda Isles with quick, sail access and 79ft of seawall. Enjoy a lovely view of intersecting canal views combined with an eastern rear exposure that guarantees colorful sunrises over the water. Reach open water from your private, backyard dock in 10 15 minutes!! Inside, the home features a bright, open layout w/a formal living room and dining room, central kitchen & separate family room. Architectural details include cathedral ceilings, wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring in main living areas, arched windows at front of home & tons of natural light. Kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinet/counter space, a breakfast bar, and a pass through window to the lanai for easy indoor/outdoor entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for owners and guests alike. Private master suite offers two walk in closets, walk out access to the lanai and en suite master bath. Guest bedrooms are located off the family room a pocket door separates them from the rest of the house giving your guests true privacy. Guest rooms both feature large, walk in closets. One guest room has walk out access to the lanai w/a pool & canal view. Guest bath doubles as a pool bath w/access to the a lanai. Three sets of disappearing sliding glass doors open to the lanai extending the living space outside for true, Florida style indoor/outdoor living. The lanai boasts a large, in ground, heated pool. A hot tub nestled in the corner of the lanai is the perfect way to unwind after a long day. A concrete dock w/10,000 lb boat lift is steps from the back door. Boat lift includes walk around platform allowing easy boarding, cleaning and maintenance. Water and electric hook ups are available dockside. Updates include NEW roof (2024), NEW pool heater (2024), & NEW A/C (2020).Other amenities include whole house hurricane protection, an attached two car garage, circular driveway and well maintained tropical landscaping. Home is located in on a quiet cul de sac. Miles of connected sidewalks link you to all of Punta Gorda Isles. Just minutes away are Fishermens Village, downtown Punta Gorda, St Andrews South Golf Course, Sunseeker Resort, waterfront parks, marinas, shopping, and dining. Punta Gorda also features a vibrant art & music scene w/numerous festivals, farmer's markets & craft fairs throughout the year. Come find out why Punta Gorda is consistently named one of the best places to live in Florida. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vista Floor Plan
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2276.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 014 0221 0017 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC14 BLK221 LT17 601/241 1667/1763 CD1686/663 3564/1775 4982/614
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412224477002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 440 Norma Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$624,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

440 Norma Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price improvement waterfront home with 80 ft brand new seawall & 30' concrete dock, metal roof & impact windows completely updated! This stunning 2,200 sq ft canal front 3 br | 2 full bath |

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671864
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$650,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a unique property in historic downtown Punta Gorda with expansive water views. It is located across the street from Gilchrist Park. Gilchrist Park provides 12 acres of Charlotte Harbor water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4819 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$740,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

2611 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON 4/13/26 TO SELL!!! Welcome to your dream home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully remodeled residence features a spacious layout with 2,033 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519699
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Andora Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$775,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

570 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly exceptional waterfront residence in Burnt Store Isles, where space, comfort, and coastal elegance come together in one of the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522418
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Turtle Dove Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$599,900.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

4075 Turtle Dove Circle More Like This

Punta gorda isles!! Quick sailboat access from this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home to charlotte harbor leading to the gulf! Situated on 121 feet of waterfrontage with a 30 dock c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520218
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$775,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009826
  2. Provided by SellState Vision Realty
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. (941) 807-4304
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Norma Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$624,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

440 Norma Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013161
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty SRQ Opulenc
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. (941) 362-3300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Belvedere Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$739,900.00 ($235.34 / sqft )

548 Belvedere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

From your dock to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf in minutes. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home sits on a deepwater canal with a concrete dock and city maintained seawall, offering dire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500130
  2. Provided by HOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$699,000.00 ($184.29 / sqft )

625 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One of the largest in town corner lots in Punta Gorda offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized 0.39 acre parcel just minutes from downtown. Opportunities like this are rarely avail

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Leah White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice