2100 King Highway 353, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 King Highway 353
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1566
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0021 / -82.0474
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Shauna Platt
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make a strong first impression with this beautifully upgraded 2005 Jacobsen built home, offering outstanding curb appeal and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the attractive paver driveway, partially screened carport and additional rear driveway, providing plenty of space for parking and convenience. This home is perfect for both everyday living and entertainment, featuring an open concept floor plan with two bedrooms plus a den/home office. The upgraded kitchen is designed to impress, features a stunning oversized island, custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops and upgraded appliance package, making it as functional as it is stylish. An interior laundry room adds to the homes practicality and ease of living. Enjoy low maintenance living with no carpet, beautiful luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout. Large primary bedroom suite with private en suite bath with double vanity and spacious walk in shower. Guest bath features a tub/shower combination. Need extra storage or space for your golf cart? The impressive 216 square foot shed with double doors has you covered. The large shed is perfect for the hobby enthusiast, use it as a workshop or craft room or for lots of extra storage. With its combination of quality construction, modern updates, and smart design, this home is a must see. This home is being sold Furnished (hutch in dining room excluded) with a non warranted used golf cart. AC replaced in 2022. Roof re shingled in 2023. **Please be sure to check out the two virtual tours including walk through video and 3D virtual*** Home price includes certificate. Maple Leaf features an award winning 18 hole, par 62 golf course, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, lawn bowling, 2 shuffleboard court centers, 4 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs, fitness facility, woodworking facility, 75+ clubs/activities, 4 pickleball courts, restaurants, tiki hut/bar and much more. It is true what they say, it's all about the lifestyle in Maple Leaf!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1566.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0353 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 353 RP/VIN-JACFL27183ACA&B SCE2395/1164 ARP2405/127 SCE3959/1683 UNREC DC- PJA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318203902
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 353
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 289, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$210,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 289 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 289 Muskoka Crescent! Discover a home youll love as much as the vibrant lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This fully furnished residence sits on a premium 4,939 sq. ft. interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  685, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$215,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 685 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club!Experience the best of 55+ resort style living in this popular gated golf course community, offering an active, vibrant lifestyle in a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511643
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 487, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($173.37 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 487 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE $15,000.00 price drop! Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in 2024. Not in a Flood Zone. JACOBSEN Home. Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 376, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 376 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #376 (laurier). Step inside this furnished three bedroom, two bathroom home and youll immediately feel its welcoming charm. Located on an oversized perimeter lot in the award winning Maple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 52, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market! Discover your own private oasis in the award winning, 55+ resident owned community of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 437, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($146.39 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 437 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Vibrant Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Experience the Perfect Blend of Luxury, Comfort, and Activity at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club an award winning community owned 55+ residence and vibrant lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523136
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 690, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 690 Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Ultimate Resort Lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club Welcome to a home where every day feels like a vacation! Nestled within the award winning, gated 55+ community of Maple Leaf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522989
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 401, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($163.34 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 401 Sumac Crescent in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, an active 55+ gated golf course community. This 2005 Fleetwood built manufactured home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  279, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,900.00 ($146.62 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 279 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just reduced! #279 muskoka water view home located in a gated golf course amenity rich community! If you are looking for a quality home, this top of the line 2 bed 2 bath indies almost 1600 sq ft buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144835
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 Redfish, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$230,000.00 ($115.69 / sqft )

4354 Redfish Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive gated, waterfront community of Harbor View on the Bay in Punta Gorda, this 2022 build redefines easy living. Thoughtfully constructed with a durable 2022 metal roof and qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Braverman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice