8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $382
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0469 / -81.9791
  • County: DESOTO
  • City: ARCADIA
  • Zipcode: 34269
  • Subdivision: Thornton Crk Motorcoach Reside
  • Provided by: RV LOT SALES USA LLC
  • Contact: Juan Estrada
  • 786-301-1273
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one of a kind luxurious Coach House on Lot 55 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach resort, profesionaly landscaped. It offers the perfect setting where your elegant living and Class A motorhome can coexist in harmony. With 1,000 square feet under roof, the home features a beautiful kitchen, a comfortable living area designed for entertaining, a full bathroom, and a spacious primary bedroom. The 375 square foot screened lanai is separated integrated creating a seamless indoor outdoor experience. The property also includes a dedicated golf cart garage next to a spacious RV pad, offering both convenience and functionality. Enjoy the privacy of this lot while having the freedom to participate in the vibrant community activities whenever you choose. Call today to schedule your private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Thornton Creek HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: THORNTON CREEK MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 55 INST:201714002661
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-39-23-0070-0000-0550
  • Unit Number: LOT 55
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11368 Lindsay Terrace, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$475,000.00 ($292.85 / sqft )

11368 Lindsay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of Florida paradise in Sunnybreeze Built in 2019, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522764
  2. Provided by TURNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayla Shelfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12577 Kings Row, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$475,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

12577 Kings Row Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Experience the best of Florida living in this highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool and spa home with a 2 car garage, located in the premier Lake Suzy subdivision of DeSoto C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145887
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8664 Sand Crane - Lot 46 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$479,000.00 ($348.36 / sqft )

8664 Sand Crane - Lot 46 Circle More Like This

Lot 46 Tropical Privacy & Contemporary Comfort in Thornton Creek Step into your own private tropical retreat with Lot 46 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resortfeaturing a beautifully designed 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8196 Sand Crane Circle Lot 96, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$480,000.00 ($349.09 / sqft )

8196 Sand Crane Circle Lot 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lot 96 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort offers a beautifully maintained and fully furnished Coach House designed for comfort and functionality. At the entrance, a charming garden welcomes you into

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518225
  2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
  3. Contact Juan Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 Sand Crane Circle Lot 82, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$480,000.00 ($349.09 / sqft )

8414 Sand Crane Circle Lot 82 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lot 82 offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This Coach House provides 800 square feet under roof with an open concept living room and kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518241
  2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
  3. Contact Juan Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$515,000.00 ($374.55 / sqft )

8153 Bimini Way Lot 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start your journey with us at this beautiful property, Lot 30, in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This custom designed Coach House offers 1,000 square feet under roof and a 375 square foot screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518214
  2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
  3. Contact Juan Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12918 Doug Drive, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$520,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

12918 Doug Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NO HOA FEES! Dive into the ultimate LUXURY LAKEFRONT BOATING lifestyle with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath smart townhome on gorgeous Lake Suzy! Boasting jaw dropping panoramic water views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$520,000.00 ($375.45 / sqft )

8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lot 15 A Statement of Luxury on the Water. Discover unmatched elegance and comfort at Lot 15 in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This stunning custom casita combines high end finishes, full indoor o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517791
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11903 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$549,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

11903 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Aileron Golf Course Front Home!! Located in desirable Lake Suzy, this beautifully maintained home offers serene views, abundant natural light, and relaxed Florida living at its best. Perfectly positio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520713
  2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Erin Gant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8360 Easy Street, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$549,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

8360 Easy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8360 SW Easy Street in Arcadia * where space, flexibility, and country privacy come together on approximately 1.5 acres with no HOA. This attractive two level home offers 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3268 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684294
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice