809 Villa Del Sol Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 809 Villa Del Sol Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0341 / -82.2623
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Chun-Yi Bittner
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home where you can truly see the pride of ownership throughout. As you walk in, youre greeted by a charming dining area with a built in hutch that adds a ton of character. The kitchen gets great natural light and has been fully updated with soft close cabinets, quartz countertops, and newer appliances perfect whether you love cooking or just want a clean, modern space. The living room is nice and open and flows right into a Florida room with a new acrylic enclosure, making it a great spot to relax. From there, you can step out to your own private paver patio and enjoy the outdoors. The primary bedroom is spacious and comfortable, featuring a walk in closet and a nicely updated bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom also has plenty of storage with double closets, and the second bathroom includes a vanity and a tub/shower combo. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a membrane roof in 2022 and a remodeled kitchen in 2023. Outside, youll notice the sculpted concrete driveway leading to an extended carport, plus a utility room with a washer, dryer, and extra storage. La Casa offers an incredible lifestyle on Floridas Gulf Coast, ideally located between Sarasota and Fort Myers. Youre close to shopping, golf, boating, fishing, and everything Southwest Florida is known for, while still enjoying a laid back, peaceful setting. The community is beautifully maintained with mature landscaping and towering palms throughout. Residents also have access to amenities like pools, spas, and clubhouse areas with Wi Fi, so you can relax and stay connected at the same time. Its a friendly, welcoming community that feels like its own private oasis, yet youre just under two miles from North Ports city center with everything you need nearby. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway or a full time home, this is a place where you can really enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Randy Browning
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 675 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0791061675
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6432 Keena Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$176,000.00 ($89.34 / sqft )

6432 Keena Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***OWNER IS MOTIVATED!!*** Experience the best of Florida living in this beautiful move in ready mobile home located in the sought after Holiday Park community. This home offers the perfect blend of r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137901
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sharon Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,000.00 ($103.11 / sqft )

109 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Adorable lakefront home is waiting for a new owner in the resort like community of Harbor Isles. Immaculate amenities and a myriad of activities year round. First come, first serve marina includes a k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142323
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Keaton West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 La Paloma, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,500.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

108 La Paloma Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youre in search of a luxurious home that offers breathtaking lake views, your dream awaits! From the moment you arrive, you'll be enchanted. This exquisite property boasts remarkable upgrades, begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373530
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,900.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

553 Portside Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 1995, 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after, land owned, pet friendly commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 La Sala  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$182,500.00 ($109.02 / sqft )

652 La Sala Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A widened driveway, new carport, roof, and screen room welcome you to this charming two bedroom, two bath La Casa home. The entryway includes a double closet and a pantry. The circular kitchen offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482464
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,900.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

236 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience spacious, comfortable Florida living in this nearly 2,000 square foot, 3 bedroom manufactured home located on a quiet cul de sac in the beautiful, pet friendly community of Riverwalk. Set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($77.97 / sqft )

583 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and full of personality, this 2003 home offers 1,659 square feet of comfortable living in the pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. With three bedrooms and two baths, there is p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143269
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Madero  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,500.00 ($110.95 / sqft )

565 Madero Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the essence of Florida living in this captivating home! Tucked away on a serene street in a vibrant 55+ community, this is your golden opportunity to embrace the Florida dream. As you step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375636
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Palm Harbor Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$190,000.00 ($79.30 / sqft )

172 Palm Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to take it easy? Grab your pole and your bocce ball. This leisure packed, 55+ Gated Community is waiting for you! With thoughtful amenities like a large community pool, spa, sauna, pickle ball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690429
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Casey Dehelean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$194,900.00 ($73.80 / sqft )

98 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this large, beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with stunning lake views, ideally located in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144056
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice