6420 Haele Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6420 Haele Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0366 / -82.2218
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Holiday Park
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Rosanne Linders
  • 941-426-0621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Holiday Park is a 55+ Community where you OWN the land! Nothing to do here at 6420 Haele Court but move right in to this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath, tastefully furnished inside and out. This home is a very well maintained and updated 1988 beauty!! Pride of ownership shows up in all the attention to details. Strong 1/2" plywood wrapped in vinyl siding, hurricane windows, new architectural shingle roof in 2022, flooring not only has newer waterproof laminate throughout the home but the majority of the home also has been updated to a 3/4" plywood sub flooring plus new insulation and also a sub floor vapor barrier was installed in 2026 in the majority of the home. Both bathrooms have had a make over with new shower stalls, sink and cabinetry. Stunning kitchen was remodeled in 2022 with stainless appliances, lovely cabinetry and fabulous farm sink! In Holiday Park you own the land with a deed, and your $195.00 monthly maintenance fee ($2340.00 a year) is included in your taxes. The community features 2 clubhouses, 2 swimming pools, a library, a fitness room, tennis courts, pickleball & bocce courts, to name a few. You are close to shopping, dining, entertainment, numerous golf courses, sports facilities, and SW Florida's renowned beaches. Come take a look!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vicki
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 121 BLK 2 HOLIDAY PARK UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1000040121
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6821 Ocean Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$110,000.00 ($78.40 / sqft )

6821 Ocean Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath Doublewide home in the gated mobile home community of Holiday Park and in the PET SECTION. As per the seller the roof and carport were replaced in 2022,2023 and new gutters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524291
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$110,000.00 ($80.41 / sqft )

204 La Costa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home being sold "AS IS," with loads of potential. This home features a new A/C unit in April, 2022, with a 10 year limited parts warranty and a 5 year transferable labor warra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346287
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6462 Haele Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$115,000.00 ($90.48 / sqft )

6462 Haele Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath home is situated on a quiet court in Holiday Park, make this your year round home or your Winter getaway! In 2012 virtually everything was replaced and rebuilt the homeowner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137020
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Ideal Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$118,400.00 ($107.15 / sqft )

517 Ideal Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just look at these waterfront views from your spacious turn key furnished 2 bedroom home in Harbor Cove. Laminate wood flooring throughout, 2022 AC, 2023 Roof, glass windows in the large rear waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($68.27 / sqft )

5004 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Doublewide home located in the PET SECTION of the gated Mobile Home Community of Holiday Park. The home is located in a cul de sac and from the front Living Room Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523891
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($72.34 / sqft )

553 Fleetwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Move in ready, priced to sell, and sure to go fast. Experience the best of Floridas retirement lifestyle; Harbor Cove, a sought after 55+ waterfront community alo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524336
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Landsedge Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($71.13 / sqft )

449 Landsedge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the award winning 55+ community of Harbor Isles in North Port, this double wide manufactured home offers a great opportunity to create your own Florida retreat. The home is functional and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142449
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Peter West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($79.37 / sqft )

339 Outrigger Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 339 Outrigger Place in the highly desirable Harbor Isles community in North Port. Tons of outdoor space! Impeccably maintained! This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143219
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

705 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Harbor Cove is a desirable 55+ waterfront community that has everything you need to enjoy paradise. Optional: Recreation/fitness center, a slip in the marina, and a space in compound/storage. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664125
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Zingales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($81.59 / sqft )

527 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Canal front living with Gulf access and its right here in Harbor Cove. Welcome to 527 Blackburn Blvd, where sun filled interiors, peaceful water views, and an easygoing Florida lifestyle come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147240
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gerber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice