14364 Appleton Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14364 Appleton Boulevard
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2967
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8781 / -82.2118
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
  • Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Matthew Patterson
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot in the highly desirable south gulf cove community. Featuring a bright, open floor plan with elegant finishes throughout, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and florida lifestyle living. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor flow, a spacious lanai, and a private saltwater pool designed for relaxation and entertaining. With room to expand your outdoor oasis, this property is the perfect place to call home. Residence overview: 3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms 3 car garage oversized corner lot private saltwater pool irrigation system tile flooring throughout architectural elegance: high tray ceilings and crown molding bright, open floor plan with abundant natural light open living and dining areas sliding glass doors leading to the lanai culinary space: granite countertops oversized center island with breakfast bar stainless steel appliances ample wood cabinetry for storage eat in kitchen design dinette with aquarium window overlooking the pool private owners retreat: spacious primary bedroom with walk in closet private access to the lanai en suite bathroom with dual sink vanity walk in shower with built in bench private water closet split floor plan design: guest bedrooms positioned for privacy shared guest bathroom with convenient lanai access ideal layout for family and guests elevated outdoor living: large screened lanai perfect for entertaining private saltwater pool expansive pool deck with room for lounging and sunbathing oversized backyard with space to expand your outdoor retreat community & location: south gulf cove is a deed restricted neighborhood with an optional hoa amenities include a clubhouse, waterfront park with playground, and private boat ramp conveniently located near shopping, boutiques, dining, and entertainment close to award winning gulf beaches a fantastic opportunity to own a spacious pool home on an oversized corner lot in south gulf cove, offering comfort, functionality, and the best of florida outdoor living. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1831.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SCM 000 00TC 0006 SOUTH GULF COVE MANOR TRACT C LT6 4455/700
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412128412006
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8266 Matecumbe Rd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

8266 Matecumbe Rd More Like This

If you are looking for a well maintained home in a tranquil setting, this is a great opportunity in desirable South Gulf Cove. This 2022 split bedroom floorplan with 2361 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011313
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10065 Memphis St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$550,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

10065 Memphis St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction with a clean, modern coastal vibe in Port Charlotte! This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a sleek facade, and a wide paver driveway that elevates curb appeal from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10803 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021592
  2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
  3. Contact Felisbel Caceres Hernandez
  4. (305) 228-4007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14074 Whittier Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$580,000.00 ($191.10 / sqft )

14074 Whittier Ln New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Port Charlotte. Situated on a quiet street, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017322
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Claudia Ortega
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14395 Aurella Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$650,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

14395 Aurella Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2026 waterfront property! It boasts direct Gulf access through beautiful canals, offering a wide, spectacular view. The property provides exceptional privacy within a closed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013143
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Osorno
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7796 Lakes Edge Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$679,500.00 ($209.21 / sqft )

7796 Lakes Edge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Where brand new luxury meets the waterfront lifestyle of your dreams. Built in 2025 and never lived in, this pristine 4 bedroom residence in the coveted Harbor East community of P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008179
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Rita Kendall
  4. (239) 263-3300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8045 Bosco Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$525,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

8045 Bosco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream custom built retreat at 8045 Bosco Road, a pristine 2024 residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 spa style bathrooms and approximately 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141325
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Memorial Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$539,000.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

7305 Memorial Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Luxury is not always expensive!!! .....Priced to sell. 3 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath, 3 Car garage, optional Swimming Pool single family home with Modern Architecture and Hi End Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387169
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Matecumbe Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

8266 Matecumbe Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390545
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10065 Memphis Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$550,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

10065 Memphis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction with a clean, modern coastal vibe in Port Charlotte! This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a sleek facade, and a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477846
  2. Provided by GOLDPEN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Noraida Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13236 Pace Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$562,450.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

13236 Pace Circle New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Gulf Access Dream Home with Real Seawall! Step into luxury with this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home, designed with an exceptional open layout and an expansive extended l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509419
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice