4354 Redfish, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4354 Redfish
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1988
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9685 / -82.0469
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Harbor View On The Bay
  • Elementary School: Peace River Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Braverman
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the exclusive gated, waterfront community of Harbor View on the Bay in Punta Gorda, this 2022 build redefines easy living. Thoughtfully constructed with a durable 2022 metal roof and quality finishes throughout, this newer home delivers both style and peace of mind. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and flexibility, while spacious rooms and well appointed bathrooms create a sense of comfort that feels both relaxed and refined, if you wanted to feel like you were on vacation everyday, this is the one! Every detail has been carefully maintained, making this home truly turnkey and ready for its next owner. A/C, water heater & Roof are all 2022! Situated directly on the bay, Harbor View on the Bay is an ACTIVE 55+ community, offering resort style amenities designed to be enjoyed year round, including a heated saltwater pool, pickleball courts, fishing pier, dog park, putting green, tiki huts, fire pit gathering areas, and a brand new clubhouse and fitness center. Whether youre soaking in the sun, staying active, or connecting with neighbors, theres always something to enjoy. Just minutes from the charm of downtown Punta Gorda known for its waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and vibrant community events, this location offers the perfect balance of relaxation and convenience. Turnkey, newer model, and centered around lifestyle, bring your golf cart, this is Florida living made simple, stylish, and complete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kimmie Martinez
  • Association Phone: 941-623-4242
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Mobile Home Lot 18B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20003787052
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 289, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$210,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 289 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 289 Muskoka Crescent! Discover a home youll love as much as the vibrant lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This fully furnished residence sits on a premium 4,939 sq. ft. interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  685, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$215,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 685 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club!Experience the best of 55+ resort style living in this popular gated golf course community, offering an active, vibrant lifestyle in a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511643
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 487, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($173.37 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 487 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE $15,000.00 price drop! Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in 2024. Not in a Flood Zone. JACOBSEN Home. Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 376, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 376 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #376 (laurier). Step inside this furnished three bedroom, two bathroom home and youll immediately feel its welcoming charm. Located on an oversized perimeter lot in the award winning Maple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 52, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market! Discover your own private oasis in the award winning, 55+ resident owned community of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 437, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($146.39 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 437 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Vibrant Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Experience the Perfect Blend of Luxury, Comfort, and Activity at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club an award winning community owned 55+ residence and vibrant lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523136
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 690, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 690 Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Ultimate Resort Lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club Welcome to a home where every day feels like a vacation! Nestled within the award winning, gated 55+ community of Maple Leaf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522989
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 401, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($163.34 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 401 Sumac Crescent in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, an active 55+ gated golf course community. This 2005 Fleetwood built manufactured home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 King Highway 353, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($146.23 / sqft )

2100 King Highway 353 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make a strong first impression with this beautifully upgraded 2005 Jacobsen built home, offering outstanding curb appeal and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525054
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  279, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,900.00 ($146.62 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 279 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just reduced! #279 muskoka water view home located in a gated golf course amenity rich community! If you are looking for a quality home, this top of the line 2 bed 2 bath indies almost 1600 sq ft buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144835
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice