25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $127,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0187 / -82.0369
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Deep Creek Gardens Ph 04
  • Building: Deep Creek Gardens Ph 04
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Alexandre Claessens
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY FURNISHED! Welcome to Deep Creek Gardens! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium offers an ideal image of comfortable Florida living in the desirable Deep Creek Gardens community. The open floor plan features a spacious living and dining area, a well appointed kitchen with breakfast bar, and the convenience of in unit laundry. Both bedrooms include walk in closets, and the primary suite offers a private en suite bath. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new A/C (2024), new roof (2023), dishwasher (2025), and updated bathroom fixtures and flooring. Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened balcony overlooking peaceful landscaped views. Deep Creek Gardens offers resort style amenities including a heated community pool, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, and BBQ gazebos surrounded by beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and I 75, with easy access to historic Punta Gorda, waterfront parks, marinas, and Gulf beaches. Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway, investment property, or full time residence, this condo is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 860.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sara Martella
  • Association Phone: 941-629-4779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DCG 004 0000 C202 DEEP CREEK GDNS PH 4 UN C-202 894/109 1549/1610 AFF1576/963 DC1576/965 2084/1841 DC5026/1538- MN 5026/1540
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402305754038
  • Unit Number: C202
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 226, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($91.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath TURNKEY condo that is priced to sell! Remodeled with wood cabinetry, smooth surface counters and tiled baths. Custom window coverings and beautifully furnished. The primary bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517118
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($93.65 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!!!! Welcome to easy southwest florida living at 175 kings highway, unit 1131, punta gorda, fl 33983. This turn key furnished, 3rd floor end unit condominium offers 2 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Chronister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$119,900.00 ($95.31 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a covered car port and peaceful water views with a preserve like setting, located just steps from a huge heated pool perfect for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516486
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Brooks Imlay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle 105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$119,900.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Put this condo on your showing list, priced right and a great opportunity for the right buyer. This first floor unit means no stairs to deal with, making it easy and convenient. The clubhouse, pool, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525500
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 723, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$125,000.00 ($108.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable New Port Condos community in Port Charlotte, NO FLOOD ZONE! This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518666
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brook Fusi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 933, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$127,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 933 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the popular St. James Place condo community this third floor condo, with vaulted ceilings, has been beautifully updated! There is ceramic tile throughout the entire unit and impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525254
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$129,890.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 Heron Lake Drive 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

2180 Heron Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced for immediate sale!! Claim your piece of affordable resort style living in this seldom available lakefront, first floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with screened, tiled lanai, overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$134,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeview, turnkey, and beautifully updated this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy stunning lake views from this well maintained unit featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521104
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice