360 Capri Isles Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 360 Capri Isles Court
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,099,000
  • Price sqft: $335
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.917 / -82.075
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 05
  • Elementary School: Peace River Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Carla Nix
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMPLETELY REMODELED WATERFRONT HOME WITH FAST GULF ACCESSMINUTES TO OPEN WATER! Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,528 sq ft contemporary home ideally positioned on a scenic canal with direct access to Charlotte Harbor, Boca Grande, and the Gulf of Mexico. A true boaters dream, the property features a private dock with a 10,000 lb lift with remote control, making time on the water effortless. The outdoor living space is equally impressive, offering a newly resurfaced saltwater pool and spa, custom tiled outdoor shower, lush tropical landscaping, and a tranquil lanai where you can enjoy serene canal views alongside a custom painted dolphin water feature. Inside, the open concept design seamlessly blends elegance and comfort with lighted cathedral tray ceilings, crown molding, an interior/exterior sound system, and three sets of pocketing glass sliders that fully open to the lanai, enhanced by a remote controlled electric screen for true indoor outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen is a showpiece, featuring luxurious quartzite countertops, high end stainless steel appliances, a beverage cooler, custom soft close cabinetry, designer lighting, and a large center island perfect for entertaining. Just off the kitchen, a spacious bonus room offers incredible flexibility and is currently designed as a game lounge with a convertible pool/dining table, ideal for hosting gatherings or special occasions. The primary suite is a private sanctuary with a spa inspired bath that includes dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, an oversized walk in shower with herringbone tile detail and frameless glass enclosure, and extra large his and hers closets. Additional highlights include a new tile roof (2024), new AC (2025), new Salt Cell for pool 2026, pool refinished in 2023, Manabloc plumbing system throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, custom window treatments, new NuCore luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and primary suite, an oversized 2 car garage with epoxy flooring and a workshop area, all new sod, curbing, professional landscaping, and a custom designed painted mailbox. Ideally located just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermens Village, PicklePlex, waterfront parks, golf, and award winning dining, this exceptional residence offers the very best of Southwest Florida waterfront living, with an option to be purchased turn key furnished minus a few exclusions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2528.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Chlorine Free, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Self Cleaning, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 005 0030 0043 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC5 BLK30 LT 43 211/330 724/304 1628/1932 3315/1236 DC4599/2018-GEH 5020/860
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412214203001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3805 Saba Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,298,000.00 ($281.32 / sqft )

3805 Saba Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater & Anglers Dream Home! Step inside stunning 2024 remodeled Hacienda courtyard style home in Punta Gorda Isles w/ 88' oversized seawall offers exceptional waterfront living with refined elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143636
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Deborah Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,299,999.00 ($290.37 / sqft )

2172 Deborah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional sailboat access waterfront residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a heated pool, private dock with boat lift, and NO HOA FEES. Thoughtfully designed for both eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521361
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Captiva Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,297,000.00 ($321.60 / sqft )

5000 Captiva Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is your chance to own this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home in the boating/golfing community of Punta Gorda Isles at a NEW LOWER PRICE. Relax and sip your morning coffee by the sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519152
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Arlene Epting
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 San Mateo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,299,000.00 ($311.21 / sqft )

1024 San Mateo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Meets Everyday Comfort! This stunning 3,013 sq. ft. waterfront retreat is more than just a homeits your own private oasis! Perfectly positioned just minutes to open water, it offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667481
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Willis Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Santa Brigida Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,300,000.00 ($358.52 / sqft )

954 Santa Brigida Court More Like This

Boaters dream on a rare tip lot with 174 feet of water frontage! Perfectly positioned on a wide basin saltwater canal with sweeping views and direct access to open water in just 13 minutes, this excep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3626 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525246
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 Marion Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,299,000.00 ($329.28 / sqft )

2750 Marion Avenue More Like This

Sailboat access canal with direct access to open watera true boaters dream in the heart of punta gorda isles. Built in 2021 and located in a non hoa community, this exceptional residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3945 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523617
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Sea Horse Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,100,000.00 ($289.25 / sqft )

1312 Sea Horse Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury sailboat waterfront estate | punta gorda isles experience elevated coastal living in this impeccably upgraded waterfront residence offering direct sailboat access and an exceptional outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524204
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Bastia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,229,900.00 ($249.78 / sqft )

4013 Bastia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a premier Gulf access estate in the highly sought after Burnt Store Isleswhere luxury, scale, and waterfront lifestyle converge. Spanning over 4,900 square feet total, this expansive reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525153
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3327 Tripoli Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,138,000.00 ($273.62 / sqft )

3327 Tripoli Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of waterfront luxury in this custom built 3/3/3 sanctuary nestled in Punta Gorda Isles, a community celebrated for its boating and golfing lifestyle. Crafted with precision by its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493904
  2. Provided by DOMAINREALTY.COM LLC
  3. Contact Gina Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3548 Mondovi Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,280,000.00 ($258.74 / sqft )

3548 Mondovi Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction sailboat waterfront estate burnt store isles welcome to coastal luxury in the highly sought after waterfront community of burnt store isles in beautiful punta gorda. This complete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510639
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice