3245 Gulfstream Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3245 Gulfstream Parkway
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6827 / -82.0425
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33993
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TREND
  • Contact: Christine Maier
  • 239-541-1661
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Amazing Contemporary new Construction Home, 3bed 2 bath plus a DEN, 1,715sqft, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS and DOORS, PAVED DRIVEWAY with beautiful pathway to the home, all wood looking Tiles throughout, HIGH ceilings, Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, big kitchen Island, plus a PANTRY, spacious dining area, Huge living room with FIREPLACE, 90Degree sliders to open all the way for outdoor living feel, Huge Master suite with 2 walk in closets, double vanity, amazing shower and toilet room, guest suite with walk in closet, guest bath is connected with backyard, Room for a pool, HIGH ELEVATION, big Lanai under the truss, POXY in garage, laundry room and so much more is waiting for the new buyer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Janus 3
  • Builder Name: Poseidon Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1715.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 61 BLK 4278 PB 21 PG 7 LOTS 27 + 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-43-23-C3-04278.0270
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RD-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 621 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$430,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

621 37th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Your New Home Awaits . This contemporary residence combines spaciousness and smart design with the comfort you deserve. It offers 2 primary bedrooms plus 2 additional rooms, ideal for family, guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025012019
  2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
  3. Contact Rene Alvarez
  4. (239) 573-4646
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$380,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

1216 21st Pl Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONSIDER LEASE TO PURCHASE! CALL TODAY! A desirable Cape Coral neighborhood! Built just one year ago, this well maintained home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025024037
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Charisse Nelson
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4214 32nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$369,900.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

4214 32nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful new construction custom home. The house offers the perfect mix of space, style, and comfort. The home is offering 3 private bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The half bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225037987
  2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Sig Sphatt
  4. (239) 822-2833
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1232 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$437,990.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

1232 21st Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! Four bedrooms plus den, 4" garage extension, coffer ceilings in Primary suite and dining room, all tile except bedrooms 2 4, bath 3 and primary suite have doors leading to covered lanai, u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025013544
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 22nd Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$469,900.00 ($144.50 / sqft )

228 22nd Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Beyond stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION CUSTOME HOME, READY TO MOVE IN WITH CO ISSUED!!! Upgrade added to the house recently with no price increase!!!So much elegance and brightness to this 2373 SF beauty. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224018592
  2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Sig Sphatt
  4. (239) 822-2833
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$460,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4125 16th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

A 2022 built pool home on a true double lot with a wide open backdrop and preserve views, giving you the space and breathing room buyers keep chasing in NW Cape Coral. Step inside to 2,360 sq ft under

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005867
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Ralph Nudi
  4. (888) 893-3537
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$408,100.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

4013 37th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Brand New Luxury in NW Cape Coral! 4 Bed/3 Bath/3 Car Garage. Welcome to your dream home in the making! This stunning, under construction residence in highly sought after Northwest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225031250
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Contact Timmy Byrd
  4. (239) 278-5766
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 28th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$430,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

1827 28th Ave New Construction More Like This

"Experience modern luxury in this brand new, cutting edge masterpiece! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the expansive great room, perfectly designed for effortless entertaining. Three spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225077169
  2. Provided by Interinvestments Realty Inc
  3. Contact Maria Zurraco
  4. 305-794-9642
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$459,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2500 7th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

OFFERING FHA 5 yr ARM @ 4.875% Metal Roof with a lifespam of 50+years. This house has 2 Master suites The open concept design flows seamlessly into a covered lanai with a summer kitchen and cabana b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225034776
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Roylan Valdivia
  4. (239) 689-5626
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Santa Barbara Blvd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$459,800.00 ($148.51 / sqft )

2515 Santa Barbara Blvd N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home located in a desirable non flood zone of Cape Coral, offering over 1,950 sq ft under air with a thoughtfully designed open concept layout that highlights high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025020168
  2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
  3. Contact Arletis Fernandez
  4. (239) 573-4646
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice