1910 27th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1910 27th Place
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1841
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.689 / -82.0302
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33993
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ryan Finnegan
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2024 Cape Coral Gem No Flood Insurance Required! Welcome to your brand new haven in Cape Coral! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, built in 2024, offers a well sized and thoughtfully designed living space with a modern split floor plan and elegant plank tile flooring throughout. Situated in a prime location near a public golf course, this home is a rare find because it's completely outside the flood zone, thanks to a LOMR. That means no flood insurance is required, offering you peace of mind and savings. Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting living area illuminated by LED can lighting throughout. The primary bedroom features a beautiful accent wall, and the entire home is equipped with impact resistant windows for added safety and energy efficiency. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting quartz countertops, 36 inch contemporary shaker style cabinets, a subway tile backsplash in a herringbone pattern, and a generously sized island with a sink. All the appliances are Whirlpool and less than two years old. Additionally, the home has an irrigation system off the well to keep the landscaping lush and green. Step outside to the extended back paver patio and enjoy the under truss seating area, complete with a pizza ovenideal for outdoor gatherings. The long, pavered driveway leads to a garage with an epoxy floor, adding both style and durability. Every inch of this home, inside and out, has been meticulously maintained, and the landscaping is in pristine condition. With all these features in a great location and the bonus of no required flood insurance, this home is truly a standout. Lease to own option available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 57 BLK 4109 PB 19 PG 135 LOTS 32 + 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-43-23-C3-04109.0320
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1122 15th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$384,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

1122 15th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Information Property Information: Already finished Stunning new construction single family home is located in Cape Coral, the fastest growing city in Florida. This home features an amazing floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021557
  2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Contact Arianty Pain
  4. (239) 656-1620
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3927 40th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$385,000.00 ($153.63 / sqft )

3927 40th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready new construction home offering 1,904 sq ft of living area located in the fastest growing area of Cape Coral. Featuring a sleek contemporary layout with 10 foot ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387797
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$380,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

1216 21st Pl Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONSIDER LEASE TO PURCHASE! CALL TODAY! A desirable Cape Coral neighborhood! Built just one year ago, this well maintained home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025024037
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Charisse Nelson
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4214 32nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$369,900.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

4214 32nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful new construction custom home. The house offers the perfect mix of space, style, and comfort. The home is offering 3 private bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The half bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225037987
  2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Sig Sphatt
  4. (239) 822-2833
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$389,000.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Corner Lot home just minutes from Crystal Lake Park. Make it yours now. Bright and spacious property in a prime location, offering a peaceful residential setting with quick access to green a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007331
  2. Provided by Vesta Realty LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. (786) 202-3634
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$390,000.00 ($199.80 / sqft )

2614 27th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discovery this gorgeous NEW CONTRUCTION HOME! Located in one of the most desirable and rapidly growing area in Cape Coral. This beautiful designed property offers 3 beds and 3 baths, combining modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011287
  2. Provided by Tropical Island Realty of FL
  3. Contact Jacqueline Enriquez Murphy
  4. (239) 288-5428
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1834 5th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$335,200.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

1834 5th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story home is waiting for you! Located in a desirable neighborhood with a 1/2 acre lot. Half of the lot is cleared for a pool and shed. This home is close to every

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025004391
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Living Real Estate, Inc
  3. Contact Crystal Pollock
  4. (561) 927-7350
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 15th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$375,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

2252 15th Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Be the first to live in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a 2 car garage, modern stainless steel appliances, and a spacious lanai perfect for gathering, relaxin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002153
  2. Provided by Casaia Realty, LLC.
  3. Contact Moises Moreno Vanegas
  4. (305) 924-3594
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 18th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$375,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

1900 18th St Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002140
  2. Provided by Casaia Realty, LLC.
  3. Contact Moises Moreno Vanegas
  4. (305) 924-3594
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 25th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$344,900.00 ($135.36 / sqft )

2821 25th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Nueva y hermosa casa de 4 habitaciones y 3 baos frente al agua construida en bloques de hormign, en la codiciada zona noroeste de cape coral. El vendedor est dispuesto a contribuir a los gastos de cie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014949
  2. Provided by Carney Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Contact Peter Davis
  4. (239) 574-1965
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice