7352 Donahue Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7352 Donahue Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $439,990
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2514
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9212 / -82.2519
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Section 67
  • Provided by: HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  • Contact: Trish Lohela
  • 321-610-5940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY!! Delray floor plan, where thoughtful design and modern living come together to create the perfect home for you and your family. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven boasts 2,044 square feet of luxurious living space, ensuring that every square inch is designed with your comfort in mind. This is a home designed for modern living, where every detail has been carefully considered to enhance your lifestyle. Finish details include Quartz countertops in the Kitchen and baths, 6" x 36" tile, Stainless Steel Kitchen appliance package, Covered outdoor living area, and much more! Imagine your days in this thoughtfully crafted space, where comfort meets sophistication, and memories are made! Home has City water/Septic and is NOT in a Flood zone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DELRAY
  • Builder Name: Holiday Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Short Legal: PCH 067 3878 0010 Long Legal: Port Charlotte SEC67 BLK3878 LT10 508/461 DC968-622 968-624 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412107308006
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8350 Walbert St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,000.00 ($140.49 / sqft )

8350 Walbert St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,100 sq ft single family home in Port Charlotte, FL features a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020956
  2. Provided by Crisovan Realty
  3. Contact David Crisovan
  4. (954) 909-6778
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15177 Spanish Point Dr, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$425,000.00 ($161.97 / sqft )

15177 Spanish Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL & SPA | 4 BED | 3 BATH Minutes from Boca Grande, FL Live the Florida dream in this stunning, newer home designed for both relaxation and entertaining! You will love the sparkling pool and spa, e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007465
  2. Provided by Exit King Realty
  3. Contact Angela McWilliams
  4. (941) 497-6060
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14735 Keystone Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

14735 Keystone Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14735 Keystone Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981, CITY WATER AND SEWER, a stunning newly constructed home that combines modern living, privacy, and an unbeatable location in one of Southwest F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021620
  2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Boudet
  4. (239) 688-0080
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13273 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$396,400.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

13273 Galveston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile all excepts bedrooms, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519053
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 Little Rock Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,600.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

9590 Little Rock Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 2117Sqft has just come up available! Upgrades Include: Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Plank Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of exterior French Glass Doors leading to 21' x 10' Covered Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505712
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Jennifer Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,900.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

7456 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your future oasis! Nestled on nearly an acre, with access from 3 streets, this impressive 3 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 Rydell Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,900.00 ($142.82 / sqft )

10121 Rydell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937949
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Kim Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14589 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$400,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

14589 Ponce De Leon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own in this new sold out waterfront community with only 165 homes located on 99 beautiful acres with water and pond views everywhere and NO CDD!! This popular Trevi mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6138079
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Jason Vollmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13181 Feldspar Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$408,100.00 ($130.09 / sqft )

13181 Feldspar Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Experience the charm of this exquisite new construction home. Boasting 2,265 sq. ft. of elegantly designed living space, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525492
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Catia Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9285 Galaxie Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$409,900.00 ($124.17 / sqft )

9285 Galaxie Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Dive into this beautifully designed two story home where modern style meets everyday comfort, with a heated pool perfect for year round enjoyment. Thoughtfully laid out for both entertaining and relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145209
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice