16531 Becasse Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16531 Becasse Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7866 / -82.0246
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 16
  • Provided by: PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Leighton Ingram
  • 239-732-7837
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Home in Desirable Burnt Store Village! Welcome to your dream oasis at 16531 Beacsse Dr, Punta Gorda, FL. This exceptional newer home offers the perfect blend of modern comforts and coastal charm, all situated in the highly sought after Burnt Store Village. Property Highlights: 3 Bedrooms + Den: Spacious and inviting, with room for family, guests, or a home office. 2 Bathrooms: Tastefully updated for your convenience and comfort. 2 Car Garage: Ample space for your vehicles and extra storage. Oversized Lot: Enjoy privacy and plenty of outdoor space for gardening, entertaining, or simply relaxing in the sun. Gourmet Kitchen: Step into your dream kitchen that boasts stunning natural stone countertops, a double oven and an oversized bar perfect for preparing gourmet meals or enjoying casual breakfasts with family and friends. The open layout ensures you stay connected with loved ones while enjoying your culinary creations. Modern Features: This newer construction home showcases beautiful 9'4" ceilings and tile flooring throughout the main living areas, paired with cozy carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. Prime Location: Located not in a flood zone, you can rest easy knowing your investment is safe while enjoying the peace and tranquility this area offers. With its close proximity to breathtaking beaches, shopping, dining, and recreational activities, youll find everything you need right at your fingertips. Move In Ready: This immaculate home is waiting for you to make it your own. With no renovations needed, simply unpack and start living your best life in sunny Florida! Want to see it for yourself? Schedule a private tour today and discover why this stunning property is the perfect place for you! Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity in Punta Gordas Burnt Store Village. Call now to make it yours! Your Dream Home Awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tom Schwartz
  • Association Phone: 941-505-4229
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 016 0344 0010 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC16 BLK344 LT10 616/1537 1000/1237 1032/1031 4772/464 4821/1294 3300111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422329478010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

17200 Mint Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511553
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25330 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

25330 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison floorplan at Burnt Store Village is a 2,020 square foot home with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, with a three car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519726
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13464 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$379,990.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

13464 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Ravenna floorplan offers 2,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2825 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101258
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13452 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,990.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

13452 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102379
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25110 Alcazar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$380,450.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

25110 Alcazar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521182
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16399 Minorca Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,985.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

16399 Minorca Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521218
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16313 Juarez Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$380,450.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

16313 Juarez Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521220
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13443 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,990.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

13443 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Salerno floorplan offers 2,002 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across two stories. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007676
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13425 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,990.00 ($115.56 / sqft )

13425 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007674
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13452 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,990.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

13452 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to our Lucca model in the brand new and beautifully designed Turnleaf Community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2111 sq ft of living space with thoughtfully designed layout that b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007685
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice