1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1043 Albert Ave
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6313 / -81.7446
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33971
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: MATO REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Becky Mato
  • 239-259-6286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your brand new 2024 construction home in the heart of lehigh acres! Seller financing may be considered this stunning 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence offers a modern open floor plan with elegant gray tile flooring throughout and impressive tray ceilings that enhance the homes airy feel. The spacious great room seamlessly connects to a beautifully designed kitchen featuring soft close cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a decorative backsplash, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Enjoy two master suites, each offering walk in closets, dual sinks, and gorgeous walk in showers for a touch of luxury and privacy. Large windows and recessed lighting fill the home with natural light, while the open lanai provides a tranquil outdoor space overlooking a peaceful freshwater canal the perfect spot to relax and enjoy nature. Built with solid concrete block construction and attention to detail, this home includes an attached 2 car garage, well & septic system, and sits on a generous lot offering plenty of room for a future pool or garden. Located in a quiet area of lehigh acres, close to shopping, schools, and main roads, this move in ready home blends style, space, and modern living in every detail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 4 BLK 21 PB 26 PG 25 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33971 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-44-26-04-00021.0050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2714 63rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$420,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2714 63rd St W New Construction More Like This

Spacious, 4 bedrooms plus den/office new home inviting you to come and take a look. You will like everything you see. Large home you could work from and still have plenty of space for famiy. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012984
  2. Provided by Florida Global Professional
  3. Contact Salomon J Cardenas
  4. (239) 390-9024
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 58th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$399,900.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

2709 58th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. RENT TO OWN PROGRAM AVAILABLE. FIRST RESPONDERS PROGRAM AVAILABLE. NO HOA. NO FLOOD ZONE. Gorgeous open floor plan appointed with high ceilings, wood like tile throughout, modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026001725
  2. Provided by Costa International Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jairo Romero
  4. (954) 401-3370
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 13th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$369,900.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

3500 13th Street W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** brand new custom construction on a corner lot ** motivated seller flexible with closing cost assistance ** step into a level of craftsmanship that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524713
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Patricia Chanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Bygone St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$414,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

5312 Bygone St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Seller will offer $10,000 in closing cost assistance, conditional upon the Buyer using the Seller's preferred lender. This luxurious three bedroom plus den, three bathroom residence offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225059522
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Contact Genel Jacotin
  4. (888) 668-8283
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Silver Birch Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$459,000.00 ($151.99 / sqft )

8042 Silver Birch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Functional and spacious single family home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in a well established community with a strategic location. This home offers a comfortable a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025026102
  2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Contact Viviana Valderrama Aguero
  4. (239) 491-6201
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3933 18th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$449,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

3933 18th St W More Like This

Welcome to Buckingham Gardens! This spacious and private custom built courtyard pool home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,372 sq ft of beautifully updated living space on a peaceful half acre lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063749
  2. Provided by Avantgarde Realty Group
  3. Contact Aaron Kantenwein
  4. (239) 278-1452
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 27th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$399,000.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

2603 27th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Casariego Development 4 bed/2.5 bath with 2 car garage & an oversized driveway. Located in a prime location of LEHIGH ACRES! This Open concept home features high ceilings, 8FT interior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014644
  2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Contact Oscar Casariego
  4. (239) 491-6201
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 10th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$413,243.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

3311 10th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AVAILBLE NOW!! MOVE IN READY NEW HOME! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The Charlotte B floor plan offers 4 bedrooms plus a den. Impressive exteriors offer concrete blo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025024641
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Atherton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$390,000.00 ($147.39 / sqft )

821 Atherton Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Builder Incentive available towards closing costs, prepaids or rate buy down (contact agent for more information). Welcome to this modern and elegant residence in a desired area of Lehigh Acres, just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018028
  2. Provided by SWFL Life Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jesenia Morales
  4. (239) 265-5687
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 9th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$379,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

3708 9th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

The Sheffield in Lehigh Acres blends modern design with exceptional flexibilityjust 12 miles east of Fort Myers in a growing area known for its natural beauty, 175 miles of canals, and 16 well stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022084
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. (719) 494-3778
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice