449 Royal Poinciana 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514689 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 449 Royal Poinciana 221
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1164
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8694 / -82.0128
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Meadows Punta Gorda Bldg 02
  • Building: Meadows Punta Gorda Bldg 02
  • Elementary School: East Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  • Contact: Richard Stewart
  • 941-347-7833
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VERY NICE 2BR 2BA SECOND FLOOR CONDO IN SAFE AND QUIET BURNT STORE MEADOWS, just south of Punta Gorda. Annual 12 month at $1750/month. Fully turnkey/furnished, screened lanai overlooking the pool. 1 parking space. Small dogs are negotiable , NO SMOKING. Must qualify for electric service thru FPL, water and trash paid with 12 month lease. $3500 to move in. $50 application fee to cover background and credit check required by the condo association, or can apply through RentSpree.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1164.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GF BUSINESS SERVICES
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412333651007
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 221
  • Views: 108
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14161 Heritage Landing Blvd 1118, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

14161 Heritage Landing Blvd 1118 More Like This

First floor condominium offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms in a comfortable and well designed open concept layout. Located on the first floor, the unit provides easy access and practicality for eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225082972
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Diana Villarreal
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27160 Chula Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,800.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

27160 Chula Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Florida living for lease in the growing community of Tropical Gulf Acres. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers a bright and functional layout with tile flooring throughout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019355
  2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Jose Carreras
  4. (239) 489-1100
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25324 Lychee Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

25324 Lychee Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Burnt Store Village community. Featuring impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021654
  2. Provided by Re/Max Advance Realty II
  3. Contact Lazaro Ramirez
  4. (305) 251-2127
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Matecumbe Key Rd 134, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,899.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3170 Matecumbe Key Rd 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the shimmer of sailboats and the soft glow of sunrise over the basin. Every day feels like a getaway in this beautifully renovated Furnished 2 bedroom condo at The Keel Club in Burnt Store

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015203
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Jerry Krieger
  4. (539) 323-2883
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,899.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3170 Matecumbe Key Rd 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the shimmer of sailboats and the soft glow of sunrise over the basin. Every day feels like a getaway in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom condo at The Keel Club in Burnt Store Marina. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016154
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Jerry Krieger
  4. (539) 323-2883
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25361 Doredo Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,950.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

25361 Doredo Dr More Like This

Annual Rental Alert! Step into this beautifully built 2024 single family home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open, modern floor plan perfect for comfortable living. The spacious primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225082997
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
  4. 305-229-1146
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11827 Cloverly Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

11827 Cloverly Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Willow is a new master planned community in sunny Punta Gorda, FL. To inspire a thriving social atmosphere and recreational rich living. Brand New!! Be the first to live in this brand new 5 bedroom +

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003137
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Antoinette Simms
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,585.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1214 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ground floor apartment, 2 bed, 2 bath, tile throughout the property. Welcome to a home where every day feels like a vacation. Imagine yourself unwinding at the end of the day with a glass of wine, wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525544
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Aurelia Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1235, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14191 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1235 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Heritage Landing community in Punta Gorda, FL. This unit features stainless steel appliances, an open concept floorplan, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678016
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL WATERFRONT North Basin Desirable Harbor Towers BURNT STORE MARINA...You will feel like your on Vacation year around in this nicely appointed condo..Inviting Heated Pool just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523507
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice