342 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7494892 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 342 Millport Street Nw
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1745
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 678
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9796 / -82.1247
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 008
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mandy Compton
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL FURNISHED LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home located in Port Charlotte. Tastefully decorated home features tile in all rooms, a Florida room, and a bonus room. The yard features a lot of exotic fruit trees for your enjoyment. Conveniently located within minutes of schools, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1331.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402220431022
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 821 Red Bay St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,065.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

821 Red Bay St More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte featuring a 2 car garage. The layout offers comfortable living spaces with ample natural light and functional flow, ideal for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008971
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4342 Ewing Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4342 Ewing Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable and carefree Florida living in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for annual rent in desirable Charlotte County. This property features a modern open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008668
  2. Provided by GrowUp Realty, INC.
  3. Contact German Ulloa
  4. (305) 525-5008
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Millport Street Nw, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
$2,200.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

285 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL** BEAUTIFUL 3/2 POOL HOME AVAILABLE NOW WITH TONS OF PRIVACY** Welcome home to this well maintained property on a quiet street centrally located in Port Charlotte. Close to schools, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525900
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 821 Red Bay Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,065.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

821 Red Bay Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717952
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17319 Terry Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,095.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

17319 Terry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept Port Charlotte home featuring an open living area, bright kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Spacious yard offers room to relax or add future outdoor features. Conveniently located near shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505833
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

870 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,710 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This attractive single story residence features a clean, modern exterior, a classic hip roof de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525405
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Peasley Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2172 Peasley Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Long term rental with possible season flexibility>>>available now. Turnkey furnished 3be, 2ba, 2 car garage, almost new home close by school, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144612
  2. Provided by HOMESEARCH REALTY &INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Genevieve Poulain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Grace Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

18353 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE~AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY ~ CALL TODAY for your application! Welcome home to this nicely furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental in the heart of Port Charlotte! This light and bright h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18423 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

18423 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing construction! This awesome 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms this house with an amazing kitchen with granite countertop, stainless steel appliances included. You will find vinyl floor in all house and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149656
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2145 Redmond Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2145 Redmond Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, combining modern elegance with high quality finishes. Designed with impact windows and doors, 10 foot ceilings, and an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457427
  2. Provided by MIAMI WAVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jose Sauco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice