3001 58th Avenue S 1211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 58th Avenue S 1211
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7165 / -82.673
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Arbor Grove Condo
  • Building: Arbor Grove Condo
  • Elementary School: Maximo Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lindsey Van Deilen
  • 941-202-1723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the peaceful gated Arbor Grove community. This clean and move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and new appliances. Enjoy relaxing on the screened in lanai overlooking serene green space and one of the two community pools, creating the perfect blend of privacy and tranquility. Arbor Grove offers fantastic amenities including a clubhouse, 2 pools, fitness center, and a well run HOA that helps maintain the beauty and convenience of the community. Perfectly situated with easy access to Downtown St. Petersburg, the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, and just a short drive to Fort DeSoto Park and St Pete Beach, this location makes commuting and enjoying the Florida lifestyle effortless. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and value all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 604.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jen Law
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0555
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ARBOR GROVE CONDO BLDG 12, UNIT 1211
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-32-16-01331-012-1211
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1211
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$226,000.00 ($248.35 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGE community! Low condo fee of $460 includes building and flood insurance! NO assessments! Be close to the beach and I 275 but high and dry in this second story (No one above!) 2 bed/2 bath move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467330
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1005, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$269,900.00 ($236.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1005 Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated first floor condo in Arbor Grove offers the ideal combination of modern upgrades, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502465
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$245,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of St. Petersburg! This well maintained unit offers a bright and open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a comfortable layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490330
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bira Conrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 610, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$230,000.00 ($252.75 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare and highly sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit is nestled within the private, gated community of Arbor Grove. Attention to detail and pride of ownership is evident throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506165
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Jonathan Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Avenue S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$247,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

3001 58th Avenue S 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to Arbor Grove, a desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor and features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419856
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice